Ravalli County property record for 6310 Eastside Hwy, Florence, MT 59833
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,800 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 19.9 acres (868,586 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $320,100 (Oct 2015) |
| Tax Bill | $1,788 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone D (undetermined) |
| APN | R1355706 |
| Primary APN | R1355706 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 9 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,800 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,800 sqft |
| Basement Area | 900 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 900 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Stucco |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 868,586 sqft (19.9 acres) |
| Terrain | Wooded |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 962 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 8 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 24 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 1,440 sqft |
| Lean-To | 300 sqft |
| Pole Barn | 900 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0001450410 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 6310 EASTSIDE HWY |
| City | FLORENCE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59833-6946 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | SCHRAGE ADDN, S11, T10 N, R20 W, ACRES 19.94, PT TRACT 2 AMEND SUP PLAT #597225 LOT B3 LESS HWY #660296 |
| Legal Range | 20W |
| Legal Township | 10N |
| Legal Section | 11 |
| Legal Subdivision | SCHRAGE ADDN |
| Legal Tract | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | B3 |
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Township / Civil Division | STEVENSVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2021 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Ravalli County records, as of September 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6310 EASTSIDE HWY, FLORENCE, MT 59833-6946 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 23, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 23, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 14, 2002 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 7, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000796712 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Ravalli County assessment roll, as of September 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Ravalli County |
| Unified School District | Florence-Carlton K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,788.00 (+11.89%) | $422,051 (-) | |
| 2025 | $1,598.00 (-40.15%) | $422,051 (+24.11%) | $422,051 (+24.11%) Land $179,451 Building $242,600 |
| 2023 | $2,670.00 | $340,073 | $340,073 Land $147,843 Building $192,230 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone D undetermined · not studied |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 12 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 12 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 6 (1997–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 6 of 6 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2011 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 79% of the US · above 67% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.5% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 57 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Rocky Mountain Internet Fixed Wireless | 350 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: Blackfoot Telephone Cooperative.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures