Monroe County property record for 6293 Laurel Rd, Pocono Summit, PA 18346
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,222 sqft · built 2006 |
| Lot Size | 0.36 acres (15,682 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $150,000 (May 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $3,162 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2018 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 19.4B.1.56 |
| Primary APN | 19.4B.1.56 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,222 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,222 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2006 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2006 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 15,682 sqft (0.36 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 181 ft deep x 88 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 160 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 19634504532114 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 6293 LAUREL RD |
| City | POCONO SUMMIT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18346-7716 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-2 |
| Legal Description | LOT 912 SEC B |
| Legal Subdivision | STILLWATER LAKE ESTATES SEC B |
| Legal Block | 53 |
| Legal Lot Number | 912 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | TOBYHANNA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1049 |
| Census Tract | 300311 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6293 LAUREL RD, POCONO SUMMIT, PA 18346-7716 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Ux (and Wife) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 9, 2018 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | May 9, 2018 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Nov 13, 2006 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 201811267 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2510 / 1941 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | May 9, 2018 |
| Property Address | 6293 LAUREL RD, POCONO SUMMIT, PA 18346-7716 |
| Document Number | 0000011267 |
| Book / Page | 002510 / 001941 |
| Instrument Date | May 4, 2018 |
| Instrument | 11267 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 28, 2018 |
| Title Company | ALL POCONO SETTLEMENT SERVICES LLC |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,500.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 2221 RUMSEY RD #1A YONKERS NY 10705, 1A, YONKERS, NY 10705 |
| Document Number | 11268 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 9, 2018 |
| Book Page | 002510/001946 |
| Instrument | 11268 |
| Name | ATLANTIC HM LNDG |
|---|---|
| Address | PARSIPPANY, NJ 07054 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | May 8, 2048 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Tobyhanna Township |
| Unified School District | Pocono Mountain School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,162.00 (+293.28%) | $126,790 (-) Land $21,310 Building $105,480 | |
| 2025 | $126,790 (-) Land $21,310 Building $105,480 | ||
| 2024 | $804.00 (-79.33%) | $126,790 (-) Land $21,310 Building $105,480 | |
| 2023 | $3,890.00 | $126,790 Land $21,310 Building $105,480 | |
| 2019 | $126,790 Land $21,310 Building $105,480 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 17 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 17 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1996–2010) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2010 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 144 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 40 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures