Pueblo County property record for 629 Maple Ave, Pueblo, CO 81005
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,608 sqft · built 1951 |
| Lot Size | 0.186 acres (8,118 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $843 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2025 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1503104008 |
| Primary APN | 1503104008 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,608 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,424 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,044 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,044 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 564 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 480 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1951 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1951 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Flat |
| Roof Material | Built-Up Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 8,118 sqft (0.186 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 123 ft deep x 66 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 336 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Slab |
| Porch Area | 316 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 629 MAPLE AVE |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81005-1715 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2:RES/1 F |
| Legal Description | LOT 8 BLK 3 HOLTCAMP SUB VAC 23 FT OF QUILLIAN AVE ADJ |
| Legal Subdivision | PRAIRIE + ST CLAIR |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1012 |
| Census Tract | 1700 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of April 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 629 MAPLE AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81005-1715 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 9, 1989 |
| Deed Sale | Sep 9, 1989 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2460 / 726 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 2, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 0002357213 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Oct 14, 2025 |
| Property Address | 629 MAPLE AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81005-1715 |
| Document Number | 0002387505 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 13, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2387505 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 3, 2025 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 629 MAPLE AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81005-1715 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843.00 (+27.34%) | $14,590 (+10.78%) | $233,344 (-7.27%) Land $18,000 Building $215,344 |
| 2024 | $662.00 (-1.05%) | $13,170 (-21.89%) Land $942 Building $12,228 | |
| 2023 | $669.00 (+12.44%) | $16,860 (+43.25%) Land $1,210 Building $15,650 | $251,631 (+48.61%) Land $18,000 Building $233,631 |
| 2022 | $595.00 | $11,770 Land $1,250 Building $10,520 | $169,325 Land $18,000 Building $151,325 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 758 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Kellin Communications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures