Clarion County property record for 6276 Olean Trl, New Bethlehem, PA 16242
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 728 sqft · built 1989 |
| Lot Size | 1.24 acres (54,014 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $2,800 (Jan 1989) |
| Tax Bill | $17,132 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 24-089006 |
| Primary APN | 24-089006 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 728 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1989 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1989 |
| Lot Area | 54,014 sqft (1.24 acres) |
| Street Address | 6276 OLEAN TRL |
|---|---|
| City | NEW BETHLEHEM |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16242-5014 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PORTER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 160800 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6276 OLEAN TRL, NEW BETHLEHEM, PA 16242-5014 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Ux (and Wife) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 4, 1989 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 4, 1989 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 355 / 44 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Porter Township |
| Unified School District | Redbank Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,132.00 (+502.6%) | $332,500 (+985.89%) Land $20,300 Building $312,200 | |
| 2025 | $2,843.00 (+30.89%) | $332,500 (+985.89%) Land $20,300 Building $312,200 | |
| 2024 | $2,172.00 | $30,620 Land $1,400 Building $29,220 | |
| 1975 | $30,620 Land $1,400 Building $29,220 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures