Baxter County property record for 625 Gentry St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
| Property Type | Multi-Family Dwellings |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 ba · 3,492 sqft |
| Lot Size | 0.344 acres (15,000 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Trust Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $1,958 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 007-01854-000 |
| Primary APN | 007-01854-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 3,492 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 3,492 sqft |
| Utility Area | 120 sqft |
| Utility Room | Utility Room |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass |
| Lot Area | 15,000 sqft (0.344 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 125 ft deep x 120 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 744 sqft |
| Driveway | Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 1,800 sqft |
| Deck Area | 100 sqft |
| Patio Area | 100 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 625 GENTRY ST |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN HOME |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72653-2508 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
| Legal Description | LOT 1 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS |
| Legal Subdivision | MOUNTAIN MEADOWS |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | BAXTER AR |
| Township / Civil Division | MOUNTAIN HOME |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1029 |
| Census Tract | 950300 |
625 Gentry St, a residential property, is held in a trust since August 2021.
Source: Baxter County records, as of March 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Trust Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1708 VAN BUREN AVE, MOUNTAIN HOME, AR 72653-2043 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 25, 2021 |
| Deed Sale | Aug 25, 2021 |
| Deed Document Number | 2021-L202110698 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 625 Gentry St was $1,958.
Source: Baxter County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Baxter County |
| Municipality | Mountain Home City |
| Unified School District | Mountain Home School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958.00 | $45,920 Land $3,000 Building $42,920 | |
| 2024 | $1,958.00 (+2.67%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,907.00 | $45,920 Land $3,000 Building $42,920 | $229,600 Land $15,000 Building $214,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 625 Gentry St in Zone A, a high-risk flood area; flood insurance is required for federally backed loans.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 3, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1985) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 1985 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 625 Gentry St is low, with a 0.02% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 83% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MOUNTAIN HOME WATERWORKS serves 19,618 people · EPA ID AR0000025 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 237 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Optimum Cable | 940 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Mountain View Telephone Company, NEXT, Powered by NAEC.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures