Stone County property record for 6212 Hwy 263, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | built 2009 |
| Lot Size | 1.86 acres (81,022 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $173,000 (Oct 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $600 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2023 Sale & Mortgage |
| APN | 001-04315-005 |
| Primary APN | 001-04315-005 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 2009 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 81,022 sqft (1.86 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,300 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 256 sqft |
| Deck Area | 226 sqft |
| Patio Area | 226 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Account Number | 18658.0 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 6212 HIGHWAY 263 |
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-7834 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | PT SW SW |
| Legal Range | 11 |
| Legal Township | 13 |
| Legal Section | 32 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | SMART |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4026 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 24, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 6212 HIGHWAY 263, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-7834 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 5, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 5, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 28, 2008 |
| Deed Document Number | L202302544 |
| Deed Book / Page | DEED 214 / 225 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Oct 5, 2023 |
| Property Address | 6212 HIGHWAY 263, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-7834 |
| Document Number | DEED214/225 |
| Book / Page | DEED 214 / 225 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 4, 2023 |
| Instrument | L202302544 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 23, 2023 |
| Title Company | PROFESSIONAL LAND TITLE COMPANY, PROFESSIONAL LAND TTL CO OF |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $570.90 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1209 MAPLE DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-8463 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 6212 HIGHWAY 263, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-7834 |
| Document Number | L202302545 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 5, 2023 |
| Instrument | L202302545 |
| Name | FIRST COMMUNITY BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | VA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Nov 1, 2053 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600.00 (+32.74%) Homeowner's exemption | $16,580 (-) Land $1,120 Building $15,460 | |
| 2023 | $452.00 Homeowner's exemption | $16,580 Land $1,120 Building $15,460 | $82,900 Land $5,600 Building $77,300 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 66% of the US · above 93% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | WEST STONE COUNTY WATER ASSN serves 5,188 people · EPA ID AR0000735 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mountain View Telephone Company Fiber | 1,000 / 500 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures