Riley County property record for 620 Stadel Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502
| Property Type | Parking Lot |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 1.28 acres (55,757 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,837 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R12624 |
| Primary APN | R12624 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Lot Area | 55,757 sqft (1.28 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 272 ft deep x 260 ft wide |
| Sewer | Municipal |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | R12624 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 620 STADEL RD |
| City | MANHATTAN |
| State | KS |
| Zip | 66502 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Parking Lot |
| Local Zoning Code | C4 |
| Legal Description | S20, T10, R08E, ACRES 1.2, BEG SE COR LT 1 ALAN CLARK ADD TH S45.93',SE260',WLY272',S12 0' ALG CREEK,W25',N321.24',NW9 |
| Legal Range | 08E |
| Legal Township | 10S |
| Legal Section | 20 |
| Legal Subdivision | ALAN CLARK ADD |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | RILEY KS |
| Township / Civil Division | MANHATTAN |
| Census Block Group | 5 |
| Census Block | 5009 |
| Census Tract | 900 |
Source: Riley County records, as of August 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2312 STAGG HILL RD, MANHATTAN, KS 66502-3157 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Riley County assessment roll, as of August 6, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Kansas |
| County | Riley County |
| County Subdivision | Manhattan Township |
| Unified School District | Manhattan-Ogden Unified School District 383 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,156 (-0.01%) Land $15,403 Building $753 | $64,620 (-0.02%) Land $61,610 Building $3,010 | |
| 2025 | $1,837.00 (+1.32%) | $16,158 (+6.35%) Land $15,403 Building $755 | $64,630 (+6.35%) Land $61,610 Building $3,020 |
| 2023 | $15,193 Land $14,498 Building $695 | $60,770 Land $57,990 Building $2,780 | |
| 2022 | $1,813.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 18, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 25 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 9 (5% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 25 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 5 (1993–2018) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 5 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2018 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 47% of the US · above 57% of Kansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | KONZA VALLEY WATER BENEFIT DISTRICT private · serves 345 people · EPA ID KS2016109 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased groundwater from CITY OF MANHATTAN |
| Last State Inspection | May 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2021–2023) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 65 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| WTC Communications Fiber | 4,000 / 4,000 |
| Cox Communications Cable | 2,000 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures