Howell County property record for 617 Kaitlin Dr, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,176 sqft · built 1999 |
| Lot Size | 0.37 acres (16,117 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $139,650 (Jan 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $759 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2018 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-8.0-27-000-012-004.00000 |
| Primary APN | 01-8.0-27-000-012-004.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,176 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1999 |
| Lot Area | 16,117 sqft (0.37 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 145 ft deep x 110 ft wide |
| Street Address | 617 KAITLIN DR |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-8486 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | BACKENRIDGE SUBD. |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 27 |
| Legal Subdivision | BACKENRIDGE SUB 421 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3063 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 617 KAITLIN DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8486 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 31, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 31, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 1, 2020 |
| Deed Document Number | 2024355 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 31, 2011 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 2011R2279 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Property Address | 617 KAITLIN DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8486 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 29, 2018 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 2018R0967 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 14, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2018R0967 |
| Name | LANDMARK BANK |
|---|---|
| Address | COLUMBIA, MO 65201 |
| Type | ARM |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2048 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 4.87% |
| Type Change Date | Apr 1, 2023 |
| Change Frequency | Annually |
| Min Rate At Change | 4% |
| Max Rate At Change | 6.87% |
| Index | 1-Year LIBOR |
| Margin | 3 |
| Max Rate | 10.8% |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,250 (-) Land $1,710 Building $16,540 | $96,060 (-) Land $8,990 Building $87,070 | |
| 2025 | $759.00 (+9.84%) | $18,250 (+11.96%) Land $1,710 Building $16,540 | $96,060 (+12%) Land $8,990 Building $87,070 |
| 2024 | $691.00 | ||
| 2023 | $16,300 | $85,770 Land $8,030 Building $77,740 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2017) |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2017 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 46% of the US · above 53% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.09% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MOUNTAIN VIEW PWS serves 2,791 people · EPA ID MO4010551 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2023 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2021–2023) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 160 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures