Wyoming County and Arcade Town property record for 6142 Curriers Rd, Arcade, NY 14009
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,716 sqft · built 1996 |
| Lot Size | 5 acres (217,800 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $12,000 (Oct 1996) |
| Tax Bill | $5,733 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2026 Mortgage |
| APN | 562089 151.-2-4.2 |
| Primary APN | 562089 151.-2-4.2 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,716 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,144 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 572 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1996 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1996 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 217,800 sqft (5 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 720 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Pole Barn | Pole Barn |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 6142 CURRIERS RD |
|---|---|
| City | ARCADE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14009-9790 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 29, TWP 7, R4 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4.002 |
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Township / Civil Division | ARCADE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2009 |
| Census Tract | 971000 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Individually Listed | Arcade and Attica Railroad listed 1980 · 14 contributing resources · NRIS 80002797 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Wyoming County and Arcade Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6142 CURRIERS RD, ARCADE, NY 14009-9790 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 21, 1996 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 21, 1996 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 646 / 748 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 10, 2026 |
| Property Address | 6142 CURRIERS RD, ARCADE, NY 14009-9790 |
| Document Number | 0000001909 |
| Book / Page | 1063 / 71 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 25, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20261909 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 29, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 6142 CURRIERS RD, ARCADE, NY 14009-9790 |
| Document Number | 0000001909, |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 10, 2026 |
| Book Page | 1063/71 |
| Instrument | 20261909 |
| Name | MANUFACTURERS BANK AND TRUST COMPANY |
|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2056 |
| Rate | 6.53% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Wyoming County and Arcade Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Wyoming County |
| County Subdivision | Arcade Town |
| Unified School District | Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,733.00 (+5.39%) Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $5,440.00 (+168.91%) | $222,000 (-) Land $27,000 Building $195,000 | $258,100 (+4.63%) Land $31,391 Building $226,709 |
| 2023 | $222,000 (+10.45%) Land $27,000 Building $195,000 | $246,667 (+17.81%) Land $30,000 Building $216,667 | |
| 2022 | $2,023.00 Homeowner's exemption | $201,000 Land $27,000 Building $174,000 | $209,375 Land $28,125 Building $181,250 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 11 (1989–2007) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 11 |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 2007 |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 13 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 35 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures