6141 Gap Rd, Outlook, WA 98938 Property Records

Yakima County property record for 6141 Gap Rd, Outlook, WA 98938

Property Summary

Property TypeGeneral Agricultural/Rural
Details3 bd · 1.75 ba · 2,144 sqft · built 1940
Lot Size3.17 acres (138,414 sqft)
Owner2 Individuals on Record
Last Sale$120,000 (Jul 1999)
Tax Bill$4,608 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN221027-33012

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN221027-33012

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.75 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures8 Plumbing Fixtures
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,144 sqft Gross Area
1st Floor Area2,144 sqft
FlooringCarpet
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1940
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1972
Architectural StyleTraditional
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Construction TypeWood
Roof TypeHip
Roof MaterialComposition Shingle
Lot Area138,414 sqft
View / LotRoad
Garage Area960 sqft
Parking Spaces17 Parking Spaces

Exterior Amenities

PorchCovered Porch
Porch Area496 sqft
Deck Area1,522 sqft
Patio Area1,522 sqft
Lean-To600 sqft
Utility Building510 sqft
Total Buildings6 Buildings

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelOil
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Street Address6141 GAP RD
CityOUTLOOK
StateWA
Zip98938-9586
Property CategoryAgriculture or Farming
Property TypeAgriculture / Farming > General Agricultural/Rural
Local Zoning CodeAG
Legal DescriptionSECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 22 QUARTER SW: PTN E1/2 SW1/4 SW1/4 LY SWLY OF ST HWY SR-82 & E OF A LN BEG 479 FT E OF SW COR OF SD SUBD, TH N 640 FT & END OF SD LN, ALSO PTN SW1/4 SE1/4 SW1/4 LY SWLY OF ST HWY SR-82 & EX S CO RD R/W
Legal Range22
Legal Township10
Legal Section27
Legal SubdivisionSD SUB
JurisdictionYAKIMA WA
Township / Civil DivisionSUNNYSIDE
Census Block Group2
Census Block2077
Census Tract2103

Owner

Source: Yakima County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individuals on Record
Mailing Address6020 GAP RD, OUTLOOK, WA 98938-9752
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleJul 23, 1999 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJul 23, 1999 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleMar 9, 1999
Deed Document Number19997127866
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Yakima County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateWashington
CountyYakima County
Unified School DistrictSunnyside School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$4,608.00$546,120 Land $18,220 Building $527,900$647,900 Land $120,000 Building $527,900

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 27, 2024

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 94% of the US · lower than 96% of Washington
Wildfire Likelihood0.02% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 20 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Fiber
1,000 / 1,000
Advanced High Speed Internet
Fixed Wireless
500 / 100

May also be available: Verizon.

Nearby Properties on Gap Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number