Boulder County property record for 614 Mountain Meadows Rd, Boulder, CO 80302
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1.75 ba · 2,244 sqft · built 1972 |
| Lot Size | 1.64 acres (71,582 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $539,000 (Jun 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $5,592 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2023 Transfer Jul 2020 Mortgage + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1461-30-0-03-019 |
| Primary APN | 1461-30-0-03-019 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,244 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 864 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 1,380 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 71,582 sqft |
| Deck Area | 463 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0024219 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 614 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS RD |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-9258 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | F |
| Legal Description | LOT 26 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | MOUNTAIN MEADOWS |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 26 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BALD MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1028 |
| Census Tract | 13706 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 614 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-9258 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Family Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 13, 2023 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Jul 10, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage ELEVATIONS CU |
| Mar 21, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit ELEVATIONS CU |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 20, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 20, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 17, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20143386814 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jun 26, 2009 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0003011664 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Jul 13, 2023 |
| Property Address | 614 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-9258 |
| Document Number | 0004014330 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 13, 2023 |
| Instrument | 4014330 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 4, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Family Trust |
| Address | 614 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-9258 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 614 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-9258 |
| Document Number | 0003798487 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 10, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 21, 2020 |
| Title Company | WFG |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 614 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS RD BOULDER CO 803029258, BOULDER, CO 80302-9258 |
| Document Number | 0003798487 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 15, 2020 |
| Instrument | 3798487 |
| Name | ELEVATIONS CU |
|---|---|
| Address | BOULDER, CO 80301 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jul 14, 2050 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 614 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-9258 |
| Document Number | 0003647124 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 21, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 3, 2018 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 614 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS RD BOULDER CO 803029258, BOULDER, CO 80302-9258 |
| Document Number | 0003647124 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 26, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3647124 |
| Name | ELEVATIONS CU |
|---|---|
| Address | BOULDER, CO 80301 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Mar 25, 2038 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $60,826 (+0.9%) Land $7,534 Building $53,292 | $964,500 (-) Land $180,800 Building $783,700 | |
| 2025 | $5,592.00 (+2.91%) | $60,281 (-12.06%) Land $11,300 Building $48,981 | $964,500 (-5.73%) Land $180,800 Building $783,700 |
| 2023 | $5,434.00 (+20.01%) | $68,548 (+36.68%) Land $10,894 Building $57,654 | $1,023,100 (+41.78%) Land $162,600 Building $860,500 |
| 2022 | $4,528.00 | $50,151 Land $9,278 Building $40,873 | $721,600 Land $133,500 Building $588,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 23 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 23 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 7 (2012–2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 7 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2013 · Severe Storms, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Extreme above 97.2% of the US · above 99.1% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 17 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Visionary Broadband Fixed Wireless | 200 / 20 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 80 / 10 |
May also be available: Magnolia Road Internet Cooperative.
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures