Boulder County property record for 613 Maxwell Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
| Square Footage | 1,114 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 3,742 sqft (0.086 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $108,500 (1984) |
| Tax Bill | $6,654.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1461-25-1-06-003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,114 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,582 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 958 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 156 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 468 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Plaster Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1904 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer Exterior |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 3,742 sqft (0.086 acres) |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 105 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0000181 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 613 MAXWELL AVE |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80304-3940 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | E 45 FT OF S 85 FT LOT 11 BLK 2 PHILLIPS |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Legal Subdivision | PHILLIPS - BO |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 11 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4001 |
| Census Tract | 12101 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1461-25-1-06-003
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individuals Owners |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 613 MAXWELL AVE, BOULDER, CO 80304-3940 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 26, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit PREMIER MEMBERS CU |
| Dec 08, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit PREMIER MEMBERS CU |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 1984662419 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 613 MAXWELL AVE, BOULDER, CO 80304-3940 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 05, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0003667765 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 26, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3667765 |
| Name | PREMIER MEMBERS CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | BOULDER, CO 80303 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 300 Months |
| Due | Jul 25, 2043 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly (Revolving credit lines are monthly unless stated otherwise). |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 613 MAXWELL AVE, BOULDER, CO 80304-3940 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 05, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0003839535 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 08, 2020 |
| Instrument | 3839535 |
| Name | PREMIER MEMBERS CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | BOULDER, CO 80303 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 300 Months |
| Due | Dec 25, 2045 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly (Revolving credit lines are monthly unless stated otherwise). |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $82,729 (+8.8%) Land $74,456 Building $8,273 | $1,216,600 (-) Land $1,094,940 Building $121,660 | |
| 2025 | $6,654.00 (+1.11%) | $76,038 (-10.84%) Land $68,434 Building $7,604 | $1,216,600 (-4.42%) Land $1,094,940 Building $121,660 |
| 2024 | $6,581.00 (+1.76%) | ||
| 2023 | $6,467.00 (+5%) | $85,278 (+16.38%) Land $76,750 Building $8,528 | $1,272,800 (+20.72%) Land $1,145,520 Building $127,280 |
| 2022 | $6,159.00 | $73,274 Land $52,799 Building $20,475 | $1,054,300 Land $759,700 Building $294,600 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures