Chester County property record for 613 Aberdeen Rd, Kennett Square, PA 19348
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,426 sqft · built 1991 |
| Lot Size | 0.701 acres (30,545 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $460,000 (Apr 2011) |
| Tax Bill | $1,253 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2021 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 61-6-49.48 |
| Primary APN | 61-6-49.48 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 4,426 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 5,002 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,300 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,300 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1991 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1991 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 30,545 sqft (0.701 acres) |
| Terrain | Below Road/Slope |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Area | 800 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Street Address | 613 ABERDEEN RD |
|---|---|
| City | KENNETT SQUARE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19348-1758 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RB |
| Legal Description | LOT 48 DWG & POOL |
| Legal Subdivision | DALKEITH FARMS |
| Legal Lot Number | 48 |
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | EAST MARLBOROUGH |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2011 |
| Census Tract | 303501 |
Source: Chester County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 613 ABERDEEN RD, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-1758 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 11, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 11, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 9, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201192251 |
| Deed Book / Page | 8158 / 1676 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Property Address | 613 ABERDEEN RD, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-1758 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 29, 2022 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0104660469 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 5, 2021 |
| Book Page | 10466/469 |
| Instrument | 11812297 |
| Name | AMERISAVE MORTGAGE CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | ATLANTA, GA 30305 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Mar 1, 2051 |
Source: Chester County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Chester County |
| County Subdivision | East Marlborough Township |
| Unified School District | Kennett Consolidated School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,253.00 (-88.31%) | $271,600 (-) Land $88,440 Building $183,160 | $288,880 (-) Land $88,440 Building $200,440 |
| 2024 | $10,717.00 | $271,600 Land $88,440 Building $183,160 | |
| 1998 | $288,880 Land $88,440 Building $200,440 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 24 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures