Howell County property record for 6120 State Rte W, Peace Valley, MO 65788
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 806 sqft · built 1925 |
| Lot Size | 1.86 acres (81,022 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $192 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 09-5.0-15-000-000-007.02000 |
| Primary APN | 09-5.0-15-000-000-007.02000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 806 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1925 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1925 |
| Lot Area | 81,022 sqft |
| Lot Width | 450 ft Width |
| Street Address | 6120 STATE RTE W |
|---|---|
| City | PEACE VALLEY |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65788-9736 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | BEG NW COR E1/2 W1/2 SE1/4, E 450 S 193 W 450 N 213 TO POB EXC HWY |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 25N |
| Legal Section | 15 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | SISSON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2070 |
| Census Tract | 90300 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5300 COUNTY ROAD 3390, WEST PLAINS, MO 65775-4917 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Life Tenant |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 13, 2026 |
| Deed Sale | Mar 13, 2026 |
| Deed Document Number | 20261070 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Oct 31, 2025 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000004594 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Elementary School District | Junction Hill C-12 School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,370 (-) Land $3,610 Building $1,760 | $28,220 (-) Land $18,980 Building $9,240 | |
| 2025 | $192.00 (+7.87%) | $5,370 (+12.11%) Land $3,610 Building $1,760 | $28,220 (+11.98%) Land $18,980 Building $9,240 |
| 2024 | $178.00 | ||
| 2023 | $4,790 | $25,200 Land $16,950 Building $8,250 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 59% of the US · above 91% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Peace Valley Telephone Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures