Audrain County property record for 612 Pershing St, Vandalia, MO 63382
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,680 sqft · built 1910 |
| Lot Size | 0.164 acres (7,187 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $275 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-00839 |
| Primary APN | 01-00839 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,680 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1910 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 7,187 sqft (0.164 acres) |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
| Porch Area | 242 sqft |
| Utility Building | 220 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Account Number | 01-00839 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 612 PERSHING ST |
| City | VANDALIA |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63382-2316 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | HARBISON WALKER ADDITION (60 X 120) LOT 4 BLOCK 12 |
| Legal Subdivision | HARBISON WALKER ADDITION |
| Legal Block | 12 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | AUDRAIN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CUIVRE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3098 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Audrain County records, as of March 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6503 HIGHWAY V, CURRYVILLE, MO 63339-2608 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 17, 2020 |
| Deed Sale | Mar 17, 2020 |
| Prior Sale | Apr 4, 2011 |
| Deed Document Number | 02020DR536 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Nov 2, 2012 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 2012DR002475 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Audrain County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Audrain County |
| Municipality | Vandalia City |
| Unified School District | Van-Far R-I School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275.00 (+0.36%) | $3,640 (-) Land $760 Building $2,880 | |
| 2023 | $274.00 (-2.49%) | $3,640 (-) Land $760 Building $2,880 | $19,160 (-) Land $4,000 Building $15,160 |
| 2022 | $281.00 | $3,640 Land $760 Building $2,880 | |
| 2021 | $19,160 Land $4,000 Building $15,160 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 5, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 95% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | VANDALIA PWS serves 3,140 people · EPA ID MO2010812 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2023 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Atrazine not recorded as resolved · Apr 2026 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 189 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Rally Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Windstream Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures