Hennepin County property record for 6113 111th Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.75 ba · 993 sqft · built 1987 |
| Lot Size | 0.25 acres (10,890 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $350,000 (Aug 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $3,885 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2025 Mortgage May 2023 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 33-120-21-32-0089 |
| Primary APN | 33-120-21-32-0089 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 993 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,995 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 993 sqft |
| Basement Area | 562 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1987 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1987 |
| Architectural Style | Split Foyer |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 10,890 sqft (0.25 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 137 ft deep x 80 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Lake |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft |
| Deck Area | 280 sqft |
| Patio Area | 280 sqft |
| Cooling System | Package A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Street Address | 6113 111TH AVE N |
|---|---|
| City | CHAMPLIN |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 55316-3906 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 003 BLOCK 003 A LINDSLEY ESTATES 80 X 137.46 |
| Legal Range | 21 |
| Legal Township | 120 |
| Legal Section | 33 |
| Legal Quarter | 32 |
| Legal Subdivision | LINDSLEY ESTATES |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Township / Civil Division | CHAMPLIN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2007 |
| Census Tract | 26906 |
Source: Hennepin County records, as of June 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6113 111TH AVE N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-3906 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Tenants in Common |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 24, 2025 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage PROSPERITY HOME MORTGAGE LLC |
| May 30, 2023 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 1, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 1, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 10, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202411303000 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 24, 2023 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0011203855 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Recording Date | Dec 24, 2025 |
| Property Address | 6113 111TH AVE N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-3906 |
| Document Number | 0A11428811 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 10, 2025 |
| Instrument | A11428811 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 29, 2026 |
| Title Company | EDINA REALTY TITLE, EDINA REALTY TITLE INC |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 6113 111TH AVE N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-3906 |
| Document Number | 0A11428812 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 24, 2025 |
| Instrument | A11428812 |
| Name | PROSPERITY HOME MORTGAGE LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2056 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Recording Date | May 30, 2023 |
| Property Address | 6113 111TH AVE N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-3906 |
| Document Number | 0A11203855 |
| Instrument Date | May 24, 2023 |
| Instrument | A11203855 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 6113 111TH AVE N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-3906 |
Source: Hennepin County assessment roll, as of June 23, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Hennepin County |
| Municipality | Champlin City |
| Unified School District | Anoka-Hennepin Public School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885.00 (+0.99%) | $331,100 (-1.19%) Land $102,000 Building $229,100 | $331,100 (-1.19%) Land $102,000 Building $229,100 |
| 2024 | $3,847.00 (+9.35%) | $335,100 (+5.38%) Land $108,000 Building $227,100 | $335,100 (+5.38%) Land $108,000 Building $227,100 |
| 2023 | $3,518.00 Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2022 | $318,000 Land $101,000 Building $217,000 | $318,000 Land $101,000 Building $217,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 25, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 89% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | Champlin serves 23,919 people · EPA ID MN1270006 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 90 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| CenturyLink Fiber | 3,000 / 3,000 |
| Gateway Fiber Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures