Routt County property record for 61125 Co Rd 129, Clark, CO 80428
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,136 sqft · built 1991 |
| Lot Size | 4.01 acres (174,676 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $5,319 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R0163393 |
| Primary APN | R0163393 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,136 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,398 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1991 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1991 |
| Architectural Style | Contemporary |
| Lot Area | 174,676 sqft (4.01 acres) |
| Terrain | Steep |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Account Number | R0163393 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 61125 COUNTY ROAD 129 |
| City | CLARK |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80428 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | AF |
| Legal Description | TR IN SEC 20, 29-10-85 TOTAL 4.01A |
| Legal Range | 85 |
| Legal Township | 10 |
| Legal Section | 29 |
| Jurisdiction | ROUTT CO |
| Township / Civil Division | STEAMBOAT SPRINGS |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1029 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Routt County records, as of March 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 937, CLARK, CO 80428-0937 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Routt County assessment roll, as of March 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Routt County |
| Unified School District | Steamboat Springs School District RE-2 (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319.00 (+0.43%) | $111,290 (+17.41%) Land $25,380 Building $85,910 | $1,578,600 (+11.59%) Land $360,000 Building $1,218,600 |
| 2024 | $5,296.00 (+4.21%) | $94,790 (-) Land $17,900 Building $76,890 | $1,414,650 (-) Land $267,110 Building $1,147,540 |
| 2023 | $5,082.00 (+27.3%) | $94,790 (+65.72%) Land $17,900 Building $76,890 | $1,414,650 (+71.87%) Land $267,110 Building $1,147,540 |
| 2022 | $3,992.00 | $57,200 Land $12,510 Building $44,690 | $823,070 Land $180,000 Building $643,070 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 26, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · lower than 68% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 66 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Luminate Broadband Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures