Chester County property record for 611 Rosedale Rd, Kennett Square, PA 19348
| Property Type | Farm - Irrigated or Dry |
|---|---|
| Details | 26,515 sqft · built 1955 |
| Lot Size | 7.7 acres (335,412 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,506 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2025 Transfer Aug 2023 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 62-4-128 |
| Primary APN | 62-4-128 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Building Area | 26,515 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1955 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1955 |
| Lot Area | 335,412 sqft |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Street Address | 603 ROSEDALE RD |
|---|---|
| City | KENNETT SQUARE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19348-2519 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > Farm - Irrigated or Dry |
| Local Zoning Code | R2 |
| Legal Description | 7.7 AC MSHSE & 4 MBLHM |
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | KENNETT |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3012 |
| Census Tract | 303302 |
Source: Chester County records, as of June 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 460 MCFARLAN RD, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-2692 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jan 8, 2025 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Aug 2, 2023 | Special Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 2, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0110891689 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Recording Date | Jan 8, 2025 |
| Property Address | 603 ROSEDALE RD, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-2519 |
| Document Number | 0113232241 |
| Book / Page | 11323 / 2241 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 26, 2024 |
| Instrument | 12053258 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 17, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants in Severalty |
| Address | 460 MCFARLAN RD, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-2692 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 2, 2023 |
| Property Address | 603 ROSEDALE RD, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-2519 |
| Document Number | 0110891689 |
| Book / Page | 11089 / 1689 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 2, 2023 |
| Instrument | 11987301 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 17, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $7,290.55 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 518 KENVIEW AVE, KENNETT SQ, PA 19348-3148 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 460 MCFARLAN RD, KENNETT SQ, PA 19348-2692 |
Source: Chester County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Chester County |
| County Subdivision | Kennett Township |
| Unified School District | Kennett Consolidated School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,506.00 (-89.24%) | $343,390 (-) Land $161,700 Building $181,690 | $376,810 (-) Land $161,700 Building $215,110 |
| 2025 | $343,390 (-) Land $161,700 Building $181,690 | $376,810 (-) Land $161,700 Building $215,110 | |
| 2024 | $14,002.00 (+1.97%) | $343,390 (-) Land $161,700 Building $181,690 | |
| 2023 | $13,731.00 | $343,390 Land $161,700 Building $181,690 | |
| 1998 | $376,810 Land $161,700 Building $215,110 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2018) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2018 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 57 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures