Yellowstone County property record for 611 Dean Dr, Laurel, MT 59044
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,284 sqft · built 1984 |
| Lot Size | 0.731 acres (31,842 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,699 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2017 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 000B019130 |
| Primary APN | 000B019130 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 11 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,284 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 5,204 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,934 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,350 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,920 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1984 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1985 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 31,842 sqft (0.731 acres) |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood / Spot |
| Garage Area | 1,080 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 200 sqft |
| Deck Area | 1,344 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 611 DEAN DR |
|---|---|
| City | LAUREL |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59044-9625 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | MURRAY HEIGHTS SUBD, S04, T02 S, R24 E, BLOCK 5, LOT 2 |
| Legal Range | 24E |
| Legal Township | 02S |
| Legal Section | 04 |
| Legal Subdivision | MURRAY HEIGHTS SUBD |
| Legal Block | 5 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | YELLOWSTONE MT |
| Township / Civil Division | LAUREL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1013 |
| Census Tract | 1901 |
Source: Yellowstone County records, as of September 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 611 DEAN DR, LAUREL, MT 59044-9625 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 23, 2016 |
| Transfer Doc | 0003773060 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | YELLOWSTONE MT |
| Property Address | 611 DEAN DR, LAUREL, MT 59044-9625 |
| Document Number | 0003829295 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 27, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Oct 10, 2017 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 611 DEAN DR LAUREL MT 590449625, LAUREL, MT 59044-9625 |
| Document Number | 0003829295 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 3, 2017 |
| Instrument | 3829295 |
| Name | WESTERN SEC BK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | LAUREL, MT 59044 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Yellowstone County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Yellowstone County |
| Elementary School District | Laurel Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Laurel High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $566,200 (-) Land $93,423 Building $472,777 | $566,200 (-) Land $93,423 Building $472,777 | |
| 2025 | $2,699.00 (-17.71%) | $566,200 (+18.33%) Land $93,423 Building $472,777 | $566,200 (+18.33%) Land $93,423 Building $472,777 |
| 2024 | $3,280.00 (+8.22%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,031.00 | $478,500 | $478,500 Land $61,038 Building $417,462 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 23, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1978–2004) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2004 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · lower than 67% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 93 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisp West Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures