609 S 4th Ave, Hailey, ID 83333 Property Records

Blaine County property record for 609 S 4th Ave, Hailey, ID 83333 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,188 sqft · built 1965
Lot Size0.275 acres (11,979 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$1,972 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNRPH0000001005A

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNRPH0000001005A

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Building Area1,188 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,188 sqft
Basement Area1,188 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,188 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1965
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1965
Lot Area11,979 sqft (0.275 acres)

Location & Zoning

Street Address609 S 4TH AVE
CityHAILEY
StateID
Zip83333-8653
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionHAILEY LOTS 5,6,7,8 BLK 1 12,000 SF
Legal SubdivisionHAILEY
Legal Block1
Legal Lot Number5-8
JurisdictionBLAINE ID
Township / Civil DivisionHAILEY-BELLEVUE
Census Block Group3
Census Block3064
Census Tract960102

Owner

Source: Blaine County records · APN RPH0000001005A

Assessment roll updated March 24, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing AddressPO BOX 675, HAILEY, ID 83333-0661
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Blaine County records · Assessment roll updated March 24, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateIdaho
CountyBlaine County
MunicipalityHailey City
Unified School DistrictBlaine County School District 61 (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$1,972.00 (-8.96%)$733,515 (-1.65%) Land $345,954 Building $387,561$733,515 (-1.65%) Land $345,954 Building $387,561
2024$2,166.00 (+2.61%) Homeowner's exemption Additional exemption filed$745,795 (+20.14%) Land $341,786 Building $404,009$745,795 (-) Land $341,786 Building $404,009
2023$2,111.00 (-19.95%) Homeowner's exemption Additional exemption filed$620,795 (+3.31%)$745,795 (+2.74%) Land $341,786 Building $404,009
2022$2,637.00 Homeowner's exemption Additional exemption filed$600,926$725,926 Land $341,786 Building $384,140

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Blaine County (16013C), updated October 15, 2025 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on S 4th Ave

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number