Stone County property record for 608 W Main St, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1.5 ba · 1,796 sqft · built 1992 |
| Lot Size | 0.58 acres (25,265 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $855 (2023) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2026 Sale |
| APN | 730-00005-000 |
| Primary APN | 730-00005-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
|---|---|
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,796 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,796 sqft |
| Basement Area | 72 sqft |
| Utility Area | 64 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1992 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1992 |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass |
| Lot Area | 25,265 sqft (0.58 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 672 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 672 sqft |
| Driveway | Concrete Driveway |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 210 sqft |
| Patio Area | 370 sqft |
| Utility Building | 280 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 608 W MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-8413 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 3 & PT LOT 4 BLOCK 2 |
| Legal Range | 11 |
| Legal Township | 14 |
| Legal Section | 11 |
| Legal Subdivision | GRAVEYARD ADD |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3,4 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | BLUE MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3002 |
| Census Tract | 950203 |
Source: Stone County records, as of May 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 319 WILLOW BEND CV, SOUTHAVEN, MS 38671-5628 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | May 8, 2026 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000001101 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | May 8, 2026 |
| Property Address | 608 W MAIN ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-8413 |
| Document Number | 0000001101 |
| Book / Page | 226 / 581 |
| Instrument Date | May 8, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20261101 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 28, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 319 WILLOW BEND CV, SOUTHAVEN, MS 38671-5628 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of October 27, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,520 (-) Land $3,000 Building $19,520 | ||
| 2023 | $855.00 | $22,520 Land $3,000 Building $19,520 | $112,600 Land $15,000 Building $97,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 45% of the US · above 51% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS private · serves 6,153 people · EPA ID AR0000542 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 230 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Mountain View Telephone Company Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures