607 Lighthouse Ct, Seneca, SC 29672 Property Records

Oconee County property record for 607 Lighthouse Ct, Seneca, SC 29672 · Last verified April 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,389 sqft · built 2000
Lot Size0.99 acres (43,124 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on File
Tax Bill$2,638 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesAug 2020 Transfer
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN164-03-02-012

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN164-03-02-012
Alternative APN
  • 17007

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths3.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures7 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms4 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,389 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area2,389 sqft
Basement Area2,389 sqft
Finished Basement2,389 sqft
Unfinished Basement2,389 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2000
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2000
Architectural StyleContemporary
Exterior MaterialFiber Cement Siding
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialShingle
Lot Area43,124 sqft (0.99 acres)
Lot Dimensions34.2 ft deep x 12.8 ft wide
Garage TypeAttached
Garage Area572 sqft
PorchOpen Porch

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemCentral

Location & Zoning

Account Number17007
Street Address607 LIGHTHOUSE CT
CitySENECA
StateSC
Zip29672-6961
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionLOT 44 BEACON SHORES
Legal SubdivisionBEACON SHORES
Legal Block2
Legal Lot Number44
JurisdictionOCONEE SC
Township / Civil DivisionWALHALLA
Census Block Group1
Census Block1006
Census Tract30302

Owner

Source: Oconee County records · APN 164-03-02-012

Assessment roll updated November 17, 2025 · Last verified April 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on File
Mailing Address607 LIGHTHOUSE CT, SENECA, SC 29672-6961
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeCompany
VestingTrust, Living Trust

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last Transfer DateJun 29, 2020
Transfer Doc0025980055
Record UpdatedJun 08, 2026

August 2020: Quit Claim Deed, Transfer

Document TypeQuit Claim Deed
JurisdictionOCONEE SC
Recording DateAug 24, 2020
Property Address607 LIGHTHOUSE CT, SENECA, SC 29672-6961
Document Number0025980055
Book / Page002598 / 000055
Instrument DateJun 29, 2020
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedSep 21, 2020
Title CompanyATTORNEY ONLY

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Additional
  • Quitclaim

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipLiving Trust
Address607 LIGHTHOUSE CT SENECA SC 296726961, SENECA, SC 29672-6961

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Oconee County records · Assessment roll updated November 17, 2025 · Last verified April 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateSouth Carolina
CountyOconee County
Unified School DistrictOconee County School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$2,638.00$25,153 (-) Land $9,576 Building $15,577$628,827 (-) Land $239,400 Building $389,427
2023$25,153 Land $9,576 Building $15,577$628,827 Land $239,400 Building $389,427

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Oconee County (45073C), updated December 21, 2017 · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 450730303021, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone AE, within 500 ft
Nearby Flood Policies4 in force

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 5% of the US · above 1% of South Carolina
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 8,333 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 83 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
SpectrumCable1,000 / 1,000
VerizonFixed Wireless300 / 20
T-Mobile USAFixed Wireless100 / 20

Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Lighthouse Ct

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number