Lincoln County property record for 605 Pine Ct, Alpine, WY 83128 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
| Square Footage | 1,538 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 13,940 sqft (0.32 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 884 sqft |
| Last Sale | $249,875 (2014) |
| Tax Bill | $2,090.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | R0016125 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,538 sqft Living Area |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1977 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Metal Roof |
| Lot Area | 13,940 sqft (0.32 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 884 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 756 sqft Deck |
| Porch | 1 Porch |
| Porch Area | 756 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Sewage | Septic Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | R0016125 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 605 PINE CT |
| City | ALPINE |
| State | WY |
| Zip | 83128 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | ALPINE PINES SUBD L 07 W2 L 08 TOTAL .32 ACRES T37 R118 S29 |
| Legal Range | 118 |
| Legal Township | 037 |
| Legal Section | 29 |
| Legal Subdivision | ALPINE PINES SUBD |
| Legal Lot Number | 7 |
| Jurisdiction | LINCOLN WY |
| Minor Civil Division | AFTON |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1124 |
| Census Tract | 978001 |
Source: Lincoln County records · APN R0016125
Assessment roll updated August 11, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Trust Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1830 RALPH SCHARMER DR, WINONA, MN 55987-2169 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust, Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 12, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 12, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Lincoln County records · Assessment roll updated August 11, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wyoming |
| Municipality | Alpine Town |
| County | Lincoln County |
| Unified School District | Lincoln County School District 2 (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $39,418 (+26.32%) Land $15,613 Building $23,805 | $417,854 (-3.84%) Land $167,280 Building $250,574 | |
| 2025 | $2,090.00 (-1.42%) | $31,206 (-21.55%) Land $11,259 Building $19,947 | $434,518 (+3.77%) Land $167,280 Building $267,238 |
| 2023 | $39,779 Land $14,435 Building $25,344 | $418,724 Land $151,946 Building $266,778 | |
| 2022 | $2,120.00 |
605 Pine Ct is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Moderate risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Lincoln County (56023C), updated November 16, 2011
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Moderate 65th percentile of exposed land nationally · 54th in Wyoming |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Moderate — about 1 in 769 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures