Hamilton County property record for 6040 Hammel Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 · Last verified February 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Apartments (5+ Units) |
|---|---|
| Year Built | Built 1963 |
| Square Footage | 3,100 sqft |
| Lot Size | 5,837 sqft (0.133 acres) |
| Last Sale | $130,000 (1999) |
| Tax Bill | $8,312.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 528-0001-0081-00 |
|---|
| Building Area | 3,100 sqft |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor | 1,550 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 1,550 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1963 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 5,837 sqft (0.133 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 146 ft x 40 ft Depth x Width |
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
|---|
| Street Address | 6040 HAMMEL AVE |
|---|---|
| City | CINCINNATI |
| State | OH |
| Zip | 45237-4954 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Apartments (5+ Units) |
| Legal Description | HAMMEL AV 40 X 146 LOT 879 GOLF MANOR 4TH SUB PARS 81-82 CONS |
| Legal Subdivision | GOLF MANOR 4TH SUB |
| Legal Lot Number | 879 |
| Jurisdiction | HAMILTON OH |
| Minor Civil Division | GOLF MANOR |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2011 |
| Census Tract | 23400 |
Source: Hamilton County records · APN 528-0001-0081-00
Assessment roll updated March 1, 2025 · Last verified February 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Owner Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1095 W KEMPER RD, CINCINNATI, OH 45240-1723 |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 29, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 29, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 29, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 99-148431 |
| Deed Book / Page | 8026 / 00200 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Hamilton County records · Assessment roll updated March 1, 2025 · Last verified February 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Ohio |
| County | Hamilton County |
| Municipality | Golf Manor Village |
| Unified School District | Cincinnati City School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,312.00 (+0.57%) | $84,914 (-) Land $9,660 Building $75,254 | |
| 2024 | $8,265.00 (+0.29%) | $84,914 (-) Land $9,660 Building $75,254 | |
| 2023 | $8,241.00 (+40.25%) | $84,914 (+67.37%) Land $9,660 Building $75,254 | $242,610 (+67.37%) Land $27,600 Building $215,010 |
| 2022 | $5,876.00 | $50,733 Land $9,727 Building $41,006 | |
| 2020 | $144,950 Land $27,790 Building $117,160 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures