Cass County property record for 604 Meadow Ln, Raymore, MO 64083 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1996 |
| Square Footage | 2,704 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 10,193 sqft (0.234 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 400 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $3,102.00 (2024) |
| Primary APN | 04-05-21-000-000-141.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,704 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,128 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,364 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,364 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 1,340 sqft Finished |
| Unfinished Basement | 24 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Carpet Flooring |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1996 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1996 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame Style |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 10,193 sqft (0.234 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 138 ft x 74 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 144 sqft Deck |
| Patio Area | 144 sqft Patio |
| Porch Area | 20 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Account Number | 2326540 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 604 MEADOW LN |
| City | RAYMORE |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 64083-8200 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | EVAN-BROOK LOT 132 |
| Legal Range | 32 |
| Legal Township | 46 |
| Legal Section | 21 |
| Legal Subdivision | EVAN BROOK |
| Legal Lot Number | 132 |
| Jurisdiction | CASS MO |
| Minor Civil Division | RAYMORE |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2003 |
| Census Tract | 60305 |
Source: Cass County records · APN 04-05-21-000-000-141.000
Assessment roll updated November 19, 2025 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 604 MEADOW LN, RAYMORE, MO 64083-8200 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 07, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000744462 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Cass County records · Assessment roll updated November 19, 2025 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Cass County |
| Municipality | Raymore City |
| Unified School District | Raymore-Peculiar R-II School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,097.00 (+161.03%) | $42,620 (+11.8%) Land $6,820 Building $35,800 | $224,340 (+11.82%) Land $35,900 Building $188,440 |
| 2024 | $3,102.00 (+0.13%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,098.00 (+4,740.63%) | $38,120 (+11.46%) Land $6,200 Building $31,920 | $200,620 (+11.47%) Land $32,630 Building $167,990 |
| 2022 | $64.00 | $34,200 Land $6,200 Building $28,000 | |
| 2021 | $179,980 Land $32,630 Building $147,350 |
604 Meadow Ln is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Cass County (29037C), updated October 8, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures