St. Louis County property record for 6037 Hunters Ford Rd, Eureka, MO 63069
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,972 sqft · built 1996 |
| Lot Size | 20 acres (871,200 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $7,144 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 31W-12-0018 |
| Primary APN | 31W-12-0018 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 11 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,972 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,643 sqft |
| Basement Area | 800 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1996 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1996 |
| Architectural Style | Bungalow |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 871,200 sqft |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 204 sqft |
| Deck Area | 376 sqft |
| Patio Area | 424 sqft |
| Pole Barn | 1,200 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 6037 HUNTERS FORD RD |
|---|---|
| City | EUREKA |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63069-4054 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | NU |
| Legal Description | COURTOIS TR CHOUTEAU SUBD BLK 7 LOT PT 5 NE PART |
| Legal Subdivision | COURTOIS TR CHOUTEAU SUBD |
| Legal Block | 7 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | MERAMEC |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3007 |
| Census Tract | 221503 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6037 HUNTERS FORD RD, EUREKA, MO 63069-4054 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Rockwood R-VI School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $101,590 (-) Land $87,420 Building $14,170 | $534,700 (-) Land $460,100 Building $74,600 | |
| 2025 | $7,144.00 (-2.79%) | $101,590 (-0.01%) Land $87,420 Building $14,170 | $534,700 (-) Land $460,100 Building $74,600 |
| 2024 | $7,349.00 (-0.04%) | ||
| 2023 | $7,352.00 (+28.31%) | $101,600 (+37.11%) Land $52,480 Building $49,120 | $534,700 (+37.1%) Land $276,200 Building $258,500 |
| 2022 | $5,730.00 | $74,100 Land $52,480 Building $21,620 | |
| 2021 | $390,000 Land $276,200 Building $113,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 310 (1978–2019) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 16 of 310 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2019 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 67% of the US · lower than 78% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Brown Dog Networks Fixed Wireless | 50 / 10 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 25 / 6 |
May also be available: AT&T, Bays-ET Highspeed.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures