Laramie County property record for 6003 Highview Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
| Square Footage | 2,157 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 12,643 sqft (0.29 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 399 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $320,600 (2017) |
| Tax Bill | $1,916.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1-3146-0013-0022-1 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,157 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,089 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 1,135 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 1,022 sqft Finished |
| Unfinished Basement | 113 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1999 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 12,643 sqft (0.29 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 399 sqft Garage |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
|---|---|
| Shed Area | 128 sqft Shed |
| Deck Area | 100 sqft Deck |
| Patio Area | 110 sqft Patio |
| Porch Area | 72 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Account Number | R0015817 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 6003 HIGHVIEW CT |
| City | CHEYENNE |
| State | WY |
| Zip | 82009-4455 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | CREST RIDGE, 2ND FILING: LOT 22, BLOCK 13, PLUS 8 VACATED FIRE LANE ORD #3354 |
| Legal Subdivision | CREST RIDGE, 2ND FILING |
| Legal Block | 13 |
| Legal Lot Number | 22 |
| Jurisdiction | LARAMIE WY |
| Minor Civil Division | CHEYENNE |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2014 |
| Census Tract | 1402 |
Source: Laramie County records · APN 1-3146-0013-0022-1
Assessment roll updated July 7, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individuals Owners |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6003 HIGHVIEW CT, CHEYENNE, WY 82009-4455 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 2017712472 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2552 / 157 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LARAMIE WY |
| Recording Date | Jul 27, 2017 |
| Property Address | 6003 HIGHVIEW CT, CHEYENNE, WY 82009-4455 |
| Document Number | 2552/0157 |
| Book / Page | 2552 / 0157 |
| Map Reference | MB1498 PG561 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 26, 2017 |
| Instrument | 712472 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 05, 2021 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 00000 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 6003 HIGHVIEW CT, CHEYENNE, WY 82009-4455 |
| Document Number | 712473 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 27, 2017 |
| Instrument | 712473 |
| Name | WESTERN VISTA FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Aug 01, 2047 |
Source: Laramie County records · Assessment roll updated July 7, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wyoming |
| County | Laramie County |
| Municipality | Cheyenne City |
| Unified School District | Laramie County School District 1 (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,066 (+3.28%) Land $4,779 Building $23,287 | $400,586 (-0.74%) Land $67,068 Building $333,518 | |
| 2025 | $1,916.00 (-23.63%) | $27,174 (-23.43%) Land $4,779 Building $22,395 | $403,582 (+8.03%) Land $67,068 Building $336,514 |
| 2023 | $2,509.00 (+6.95%) | $35,491 Land $6,371 Building $29,120 | $373,588 Land $67,068 Building $306,520 |
| 2022 | $2,346.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures