Lawrence County property record for 6000 Lawrence 2240, Monett, MO 65708
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,400 sqft · built 2009 |
| Lot Size | 4 acres (174,240 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,786 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 177025000000010001 |
| Primary APN | 177025000000010001 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,400 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,400 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2009 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2009 |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 174,240 sqft (4 acres) |
| Garage Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Street Address | 6000 LAWRENCE 2240 |
|---|---|
| City | MONETT |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65708-9508 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LAWRENCE 2240,6000;BEG 789.97' N OF SW COR OF SW SW, N528.61' E329.31' S529.61' & W TO POB |
| Legal Range | 28 |
| Legal Township | 26 |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Jurisdiction | LAWRENCE MO |
| Township / Civil Division | PIERCE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1122 |
| Census Tract | 470402 |
Source: Lawrence County records, as of August 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6000 LAWRENCE 2240, MONETT, MO 65708-9508 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | May 23, 2007 |
| Transfer Doc | 429/327 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Lawrence County assessment roll, as of August 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Lawrence County |
| Unified School District | Monett R-I School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $50,430 (-) Land $2,640 Building $47,790 | ||
| 2025 | $2,786.00 | $50,430 (+22.05%) Land $2,640 Building $47,790 | $217,474 (-) |
| 2024 | $2,786.00 (+33.05%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,094.00 (+7.49%) | $41,320 Land $2,640 Building $38,680 | $217,474 |
| 2022 | $1,948.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 2, 2012
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 50% of the US · above 69% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Net Vision Communications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Total HighSpeed Internet Solutions Fixed Wireless | 30 / 10 |
| Critical Links Fixed Wireless | 25 / 10 |
May also be available: AT&T, Wisper ISP.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures