Prairie County property record for 600 S Railway Ave, Fallon, MT 59326
| Property Type | Commercial Building, Warehouse, Showroom |
|---|---|
| Details | 5,132 sqft · built 1972 |
| Lot Size | 0.82 acres (35,719 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,077 (2025) |
| APN | 000RE30074 |
| Primary APN | 000RE30074 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 5,132 sqft Total Area |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1983 |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Fire Resistance | Wood or Wood & Steel Frame |
| Lot Area | 35,719 sqft (0.82 acres) |
| View / Lot | Major Street/Thoroughfare |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Account Number | 000RE30074 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 600 S RAILWAY AVE |
| City | FALLON |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59326 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Commercial Building, Warehouse, Showroom |
| Legal Description | S34, T13 N, R52 E, C.O.S. 58 DOC# 119053, ACRES 0.82, TRACT A, IN CENEX TRACT OF COS 46 IN S2SE |
| Legal Range | 52E |
| Legal Township | 13N |
| Legal Section | 34 |
| Jurisdiction | PRAIRIE MT |
| Township / Civil Division | TERRY SOUTH |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1078 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Prairie County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 40 ETHEL LN, KINSEY, MT 59338-6406 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 9, 2006 |
| Deed Sale | Aug 9, 2006 |
| Deed Book / Page | 34D / 4024 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Prairie County assessment roll, as of September 30, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Prairie County |
| Unified School District | Terry K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $129,300 (-) Land $10,955 Building $118,345 | $129,300 (-) Land $10,955 Building $118,345 | |
| 2025 | $1,077.00 (+0.19%) | $129,300 (+34.69%) | $129,300 (+34.69%) Land $10,955 Building $118,345 |
| 2023 | $1,075.00 | $96,000 | $96,000 Land $4,141 Building $91,859 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 93% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 42 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mid-Rivers Communications Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures