Chester County property record for 600 Rosedale Rd, Kennett Square, PA 19348
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,100 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.453 acres (19,733 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on File |
| Last Sale | $98,000 (Aug 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $578 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2024 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 62-4-219 |
| Primary APN | 62-4-219 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,100 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,640 sqft |
| Basement Area | 540 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Architectural Style | Old Style |
| Exterior Material | Stucco |
| Lot Area | 19,733 sqft (0.453 acres) |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 540 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Area | 540 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Street Address | 600 ROSEDALE RD |
|---|---|
| City | KENNETT SQUARE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19348-2520 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R3 |
| Legal Description | LOT DWG & POOL |
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | KENNETT |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3025 |
| Census Tract | 303302 |
Source: Chester County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 12 HEALY PL, AVONDALE, PA 19311-9721 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Limited Liability Partnership |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 29, 2016 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Aug 29, 2016 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 201611493590 |
| Deed Book / Page | 9379 / 377 |
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 22, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0111561698 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Recording Date | Jan 4, 2024 |
| Property Address | 600 ROSEDALE RD, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-2520 |
| Document Number | 0111561698 |
| Book / Page | 11156 / 1698 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 22, 2023 |
| Instrument | 12006691 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 18, 2024 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,664.04 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 12 HEALY PL, AVONDALE, PA 19311-9721 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants in Severalty |
| Address | 12 HEALY PL, AVONDALE, PA 19311-9721 |
Source: Chester County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Chester County |
| County Subdivision | Kennett Township |
| Unified School District | Kennett Consolidated School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $578.00 (-89.24%) | $131,800 (-) Land $33,870 Building $97,930 | $136,480 (-) Land $33,870 Building $102,610 |
| 2025 | $131,800 (-) Land $33,870 Building $97,930 | $136,480 (-) Land $33,870 Building $102,610 | |
| 2024 | $5,374.00 (+1.97%) | $131,800 (-) Land $33,870 Building $97,930 | |
| 2023 | $5,270.00 | $131,800 Land $33,870 Building $97,930 | |
| 1998 | $136,480 Land $33,870 Building $102,610 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2018) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2018 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CHESTER WATER AUTHORITY serves 140,437 people · EPA ID PA1230004 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 57 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures