Clarion County property record for 591 Evergreen Dr, Leeper, PA 16233
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 504 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 29.3 acres (1,278,486 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $7,739 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2023 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-014370 |
| Primary APN | 10-014370 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 504 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Lot Area | 1,278,486 sqft (29.3 acres) |
| Street Address | 591 EVERGREEN DR |
|---|---|
| City | LEEPER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16233 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FARMINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4013 |
| Census Tract | 160101 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 201 CONGRESS ST, WHITE OAK, PA 15131-1103 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 2, 1994 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 2, 1994 |
| Deed Book / Page | 421 / 19 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 7, 2023 |
| Property Address | 591 EVERGREEN DR, LEEPER, PA 16233 |
| Document Number | 2023002249 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 21, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023-002249 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 201 CONGRESS ST, WHITE OAK, PA 15131-1103 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Farmington Township |
| Unified School District | North Clarion County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,739.00 (+1,076.14%) | $122,000 (+1,566.67%) Land $80,500 Building $41,500 | |
| 2025 | $658.00 (+11.15%) | $122,000 (+1,566.67%) Land $80,500 Building $41,500 | |
| 2024 | $592.00 (+5.71%) | $7,320 (-) Land $4,060 Building $3,260 | |
| 2023 | $560.00 | $7,320 Land $4,060 Building $3,260 | |
| 1975 | $7,320 Land $4,060 Building $3,260 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 14 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber | 2,300 / 2,300 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures