Lawrence County property record for 5877 Lawrence 1110, Miller, MO 65707
| Property Type | Manufactured or Modular Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 sqft · built 2000 |
| Lot Size | 10 acres (435,600 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $779 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 038127000000010003 |
| Primary APN | 038127000000010003 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,404 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,404 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Modular |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 435,600 sqft (10 acres) |
| Street Address | 5877 LAWRENCE 1110 |
|---|---|
| City | MILLER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65707-8325 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Manufactured or Modular Home |
| Legal Description | POB 402.68'N OF SE COR OF SE SE, THENCE SW742.22' SW609.03' N500.54' E1313.08' S259.72' TO POB |
| Legal Range | 27 |
| Legal Township | 29 |
| Legal Section | 27 |
| Jurisdiction | LAWRENCE MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GREEN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1207 |
| Census Tract | 470100 |
Source: Lawrence County records, as of August 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5877 LAWRENCE 1110, MILLER, MO 65707-8325 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Lawrence County assessment roll, as of August 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Lawrence County |
| Unified School District | Miller R-II School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,860 (-) Land $2,310 Building $13,550 | ||
| 2025 | $779.00 (+0.13%) | $15,860 (+9.15%) Land $2,310 Building $13,550 | $76,965 (-) |
| 2024 | $778.00 (+8.51%) | ||
| 2023 | $717.00 (+6.38%) | $14,530 Land $2,310 Building $12,220 | $76,965 |
| 2022 | $674.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 2, 2012
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 46% of the US · above 53% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| West Side Telecommunications Fiber | 1,000 / 500 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures