Lewis County and West Turin Town property record for 5875 High St, Constableville, NY 13325
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,026 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.265 acres (11,556 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $6,000 (Apr 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $1,414 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2022 Sale |
| APN | 235401 366.05-03-07.000 |
| Primary APN | 235401 366.05-03-07.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,026 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 648 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 378 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 11,556 sqft (0.265 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 107 ft deep x 108 ft wide |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 84 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 5875 HIGH ST |
|---|---|
| City | CONSTABLEVILLE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13325-1701 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 01 - NOT Z |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7.000 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WEST TURIN |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4048 |
| Census Tract | 950700 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Constableville Village Historic District listed 1983 · 107 contributing resources · NRIS 83001703 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Lewis County and West Turin Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5871 HIGH ST, CONSTABLEVILLE, NY 13325-1701 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 19, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 19, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 24, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20222246 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 22, 2009 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000002009/000000195 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Recording Date | Apr 19, 2022 |
| Property Address | 5875 HIGH ST, CONSTABLEVILLE, NY 13325-1701 |
| Document Number | 2022002246 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 24, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022-002246 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 21, 2024 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 5871 HIGH ST, CONSTABLEVILLE, NY 13325-1701 |
Source: Lewis County and West Turin Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Lewis County |
| County Subdivision | West Turin Town |
| Municipality | Constableville Village |
| Unified School District | South Lewis Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,414.00 (+2.09%) | ||
| 2025 | $1,385.00 (-10.82%) | $34,200 (-) Land $8,700 Building $25,500 | $51,800 (+15.88%) Land $13,177 Building $38,623 |
| 2023 | $34,200 (-) Land $8,700 Building $25,500 | $44,700 (+16.41%) Land $11,371 Building $33,329 | |
| 2022 | $1,553.00 | $34,200 Land $8,700 Building $25,500 | $38,400 Land $9,768 Building $28,632 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CONSTABLEVILLE VILLAGE serves 310 people · EPA ID NY2402360 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Copper | 1.53 mg/L (2015–2017) action level 1.3 mg/L |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 4 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 61 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Frontier Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures