Stone County property record for 582 Frances Cv, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,611 sqft · built 2013 |
| Lot Size | 0.86 acres (37,462 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $109,000 (Mar 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $1,325 (2023) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2020 Sale & Line of Credit |
| APN | 798-00010-000 |
| Primary APN | 798-00010-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,611 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,611 sqft |
| Flooring | Hardwood |
| Year Built | Built 2013 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass |
| Lot Area | 37,462 sqft (0.86 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 484 sqft |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 934 sqft |
| Patio Area | 228 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Account Number | 20123.0 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 582 FRANCES CV |
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 10 = 0.40 AC LOT 11 = 0.46 AC |
| Legal Range | 11 |
| Legal Township | 14 |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Legal Subdivision | WHITEWATER ESTATES S/D |
| Legal Lot Number | 10,11 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | BLUE MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1040 |
| Census Tract | 950204 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 24, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 401 REDBUD AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6210 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 31, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 31, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | L202000735 |
| Deed Book / Page | DEED 196 / 718 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Mar 31, 2020 |
| Property Address | 582 FRANCES CV, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560 |
| Document Number | DEED196/718 |
| Book / Page | DEED 196 / 718 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 20, 2020 |
| Instrument | L202000735 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 4, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $359.70 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 190, GREENBRIER, AR 72058-0190 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 5 EAGLE MOUNTAIN BLVD, BATESVILLE, AR 72501-4231 |
| Document Number | L202000736 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 31, 2020 |
| Instrument | L202000736 |
| Name | STONE BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 121 Months |
| Due | Apr 2, 2030 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,860 (-) Land $7,600 Building $27,260 | ||
| 2023 | $1,325.00 | $34,860 Land $7,600 Building $27,260 | $174,300 Land $38,000 Building $136,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 64% of the US · lower than 67% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS private · serves 6,153 people · EPA ID AR0000542 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 273 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Mountain View Telephone Company Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: TCW.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures