Greene County and Windham Town property record for 58 Windham Mountain Village, Windham, NY 12496
| Property Type | Townhouse |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 944 sqft · built 1986 |
| Lot Size | 0.03 acres (1,307 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $380,000 (Jan 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $6,413 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2021 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 194600 95.06-5-2 |
| Primary APN | 194600 95.06-5-2 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 944 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 638 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 306 sqft |
| Basement Area | 566 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 566 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1986 |
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 1,307 sqft (0.03 acres) |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 236 sqft |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 86-080-00 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 58 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN VLG |
| City | WINDHAM |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12496 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Townhouse |
| Local Zoning Code | 01 - NOT Z |
| Legal Description | WINDHAM MT VLG UNIT 58 |
| Legal Block | 5 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2.000 |
| Jurisdiction | GREENE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WINDHAM |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2029 |
| Census Tract | 80301 |
58 Windham Mountain Village, a townhouse, is owned by two individuals who bought it in January 2021.
Source: Greene County and Windham Town records, as of April 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 523 HUNT LN, MANHASSET, NY 11030-2641 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 11, 2021 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jan 11, 2021 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Jul 21, 2015 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 2021134 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Feb 15, 2006 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0012170137 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | GREENE NY |
| Recording Date | Jan 11, 2021 |
| Property Address | 58 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN VLG, WINDHAM, NY 12496 |
| Document Number | 0000000134 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 21, 2020 |
| Instrument | 134 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 23, 2021 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 523 HUNT LN MANHASSET NY 110302641, MANHASSET, NY 11030-2641 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 58 Windham Mountain Village was $6,413.
Source: Greene County and Windham Town assessment roll, as of April 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Greene County |
| County Subdivision | Windham Town |
| Unified School District | Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,413.00 | $368,400 Land $50,000 Building $318,400 | $703,725 Land $95,511 Building $608,214 |
| 2023 | $368,400 Land $50,000 Building $318,400 | $566,769 Land $76,923 Building $489,846 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 58 Windham Mountain Village in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 10 flood claims nearby since 2011.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 2, 2015 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 33 individual policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 49 units insured incl. 16 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 10 (2011–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 10 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 58 Windham Mountain Village is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 110 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mid-Hudson Cablevision Fiber · Cable | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures