Beaver County property record for 577 2nd St, Beaver, PA 15009 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 6 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
| Square Footage | 4,320 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 7,405 sqft (0.17 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $221,900 (2000) |
| Tax Bill | $1,763.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 15-001-0407.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 6 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 12 Rooms |
| Building Area | 4,320 sqft Living Area |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Wood Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1890 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2001 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Exterior Material | Metal Exterior |
| Construction Type | Brick Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 7,405 sqft (0.17 acres) |
| Lot Width | 6 ft Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 288 sqft Garage |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
|---|---|
| Shed Area | 144 sqft Shed |
| Deck Area | 140 sqft Deck |
| Patio Area | 140 sqft Patio |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 176 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Account Number | 15-001-0407.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 577 2ND ST |
| City | BEAVER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15009-2719 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PTLOTS 27 28 GEN PL HSE GR OB |
| Legal Subdivision | GEN PL |
| Legal Lot Number | 27,28 |
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Minor Civil Division | BEAVER |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1020 |
| Census Tract | 602300 |
Source: Beaver County records · APN 15-001-0407.000
Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 577 2ND ST, BEAVER, PA 15009-2719 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 28, 2000 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 28, 2000 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 16, 1999 |
| Deed Book / Page | 305 / 8908 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 20, 2026 |
| Property Address | 577 2ND ST, BEAVER, PA 15009-2719 |
| Document Number | 0003729622 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 08, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20263729622 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | VISIONET SYSTEMS INC, VISIONET SYSTEMS |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 577 2ND ST, BEAVER, PA 15009-2719 |
| Document Number | 0003729622, |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 20, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20263729622 |
| Name | P N C BANK NA |
|---|
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 480 Months |
| Due | Apr 25, 2066 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 6.11% |
| Initial Type | Adjustable Rate |
| Adjustable | Document includes a rider for adjustable-rate mortgage with a specific rate change date. |
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Beaver County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Beaver County |
| Municipality | Beaver Borough |
| Unified School District | Beaver Area School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $240,300 (-) Land $33,400 Building $206,900 | $480,600 (-) Land $66,800 Building $413,800 | |
| 2025 | $1,763.00 | $240,300 (+318.64%) Land $33,400 Building $206,900 | $480,600 (+318.64%) Land $66,800 Building $413,800 |
| 2024 | $1,763.00 (-79.29%) | ||
| 2023 | $8,511.00 | $57,400 Land $4,250 Building $53,150 | |
| 1982 | $114,800 Land $8,500 Building $106,300 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures