Deschutes County property record for 57511 Ranch Cabins Ln, Sunriver, OR 97707 · Last verified January 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Condo/Apartment |
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
| Square Footage | 1,170 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 871 sqft (0.019 acres) |
| Tax Bill | $3,126.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 191132 B0 90039 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,170 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 790 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 380 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Condo/Apartment Style |
| Lot Area | 871 sqft (0.019 acres) |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 42 sqft Shed |
| Deck Area | 146 sqft Deck |
| Account Number | 136597 |
|---|---|
| Old Parcel Number | R1095191132BD90039 |
| Street Address | 57511 RANCH CABINS LN |
| City | SUNRIVER |
| State | OR |
| Zip | 97707-1558 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | UNIT:C39 SUBD:RANCH CABINS PHASE I & II SEC/TWN/RNG/MER:SEC 32 TWN 19 RNG 11 MAP REF:191132-B0 |
| Legal Range | 11E |
| Legal Township | 19S |
| Legal Section | 32 |
| Legal Quarter | NW |
| Legal Quarter Quarter | SE |
| Legal Subdivision | RANCH CABINS PHASE I & II |
| Legal Unit | C39 |
| Jurisdiction | DESCHUTES OR |
| Minor Civil Division | SISTERS-MILLICAN |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1057 |
| Census Tract | 403 |
Source: Deschutes County records · APN 191132 B0 90039
Assessment roll updated September 30, 2025 · Last verified January 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 4031, SUNRIVER, OR 97707-4031 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 13, 2018 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000049034 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | DESCHUTES OR |
| Recording Date | Dec 13, 2018 |
| Property Address | 57511 RANCH CABINS LN, SUNRIVER, OR 97707 |
| Document Number | 0000049034 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 12, 2018 |
| Instrument | 49034 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 24, 2018 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 4031 SUNRIVER OR 977074031, SUNRIVER, OR 97707-4031 |
Source: Deschutes County records · Assessment roll updated September 30, 2025 · Last verified January 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Oregon |
| County | Deschutes County |
| Unified School District | Bend-La Pine Administrative School District 1 (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126.00 (+4.41%) | $201,940 (+3%) | $584,750 (-) Land $49,080 Building $535,670 |
| 2024 | $2,994.00 (+3.17%) | $196,060 (+3%) | $584,750 (+5.47%) Land $49,080 Building $535,670 |
| 2023 | $2,902.00 | $190,350 | $554,430 Land $49,080 Building $505,350 |
57511 Ranch Cabins Ln is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Deschutes County (41017C), updated December 11, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 37th percentile of exposed land nationally · 14th in Oregon |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Moderate — about 1 in 1,754 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures