573 Flintside Dr, Cobb, GA 31735 Property Records

Sumter County property record for 573 Flintside Dr, Cobb, GA 31735

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 6.5 ba · 3,312 sqft · built 2022
Lot Size0.75 acres (32,670 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$7,009 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesDec 2022 Mortgage
Oct 2022 Transfer
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN1524 66A 57

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN1524 66A 57
Alternative APN
  • 17940

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths6.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms7 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area3,312 sqft Heated Area
FlooringHardwood
Interior WallsWallboard/Drywall
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2022
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2022
Exterior MaterialFiber Cement Siding
Foundation TypePier/Post & Beam
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialComposition Shingle
Lot Area32,670 sqft (0.75 acres)
Lot Dimensions240 ft deep x 136 ft wide
TerrainRolling
Garage TypeMixed
Garage Area130 sqft

Exterior Amenities

Pool Area756 sqft
PorchPatio
Porch Area1,028 sqft
Deck Area16 sqft
Boat AccessBoat Access
Boat House736 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemCentral
Heating FuelGas
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number17940
Street Address573 FLINTSIDE DR
CityCOBB
StateGA
Zip31735
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning Code005
Legal Description.75 AC FLINTSIDE DR TRACT A LL 66 15TH LD
Legal SubdivisionLAKE BLACKSHEAR
Legal TractA
JurisdictionSUMTER GA
Township / Civil DivisionLESLIE-DE SOTO
Census Block Group3
Census Block3043
Census Tract950800

Owner

Source: Sumter County records, as of October 20, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing AddressPO BOX 564, PERRY, GA 31069-0564
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Dec 22, 2022Deed of Trust, Mortgage
SUNMARK COMMUNITY BANK
Oct 20, 2022Quit Claim Deed, Transfer
Quitclaim

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleOct 21, 2022
Deed SaleOct 21, 2022
Deed Document Number20221058
Deed Book / Page1673 / 188
Prior Transfer DateOct 20, 2022
Prior Transfer Doc001673/188
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

December 2022: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionSUMTER GA
Property Address573 FLINTSIDE DR, COBB, GA 31735
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedFeb 3, 2026

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
AddressFLINTSIDE DR

Mortgage

Document Number0000001680/0000000084
DateDec 22, 2022
Book Page0000001680/0000000084
Lender
NameSUNMARK COMMUNITY BANK
Agreement
AmountAmount Recorded
Term348 Months
DueJan 1, 2052

October 2022: Quit Claim Deed, Transfer

Document TypeQuit Claim Deed
JurisdictionSUMTER GA
Recording DateOct 20, 2022
Property Address573 FLINTSIDE DR, COBB, GA 31735-2128
Document Number001673/188
Book / Page1673 / 188
Instrument DateOct 20, 2022
Instrument2022-001058
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedMar 8, 2024

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyNo Consideration Stated
Additional
  • Quitclaim
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
AddressPO BOX 564, PERRY, GA 31069-0564

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Sumter County assessment roll, as of February 3, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateGeorgia
CountySumter County
Unified School DistrictSumter County School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$7,009.00 (+3.04%)$209,720 (-) Land $69,960 Building $139,760$524,300 (-) Land $174,900 Building $349,400
2023$6,802.00 (+210.31%)$209,720 (+199.77%) Land $69,960 Building $139,760$524,300 (+199.77%) Land $174,900 Building $349,400
2022$2,192.00$69,960 Land $69,960$174,900 Land $174,900

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 11, 2009 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone A, within 500 ft
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Flood Insurance CostPremium on Record
median of 51 policies
Nearby Flood Policies51 in force
Nearby Flood Claims2 (1998)
Most Recent ClaimMar 1998 · Severe Storms And Flooding
Claims by Event
  • Severe Storms And Flooding, Mar 1998 · 2 claims

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 93% of the US · lower than 97.1% of Georgia
Wildfire Likelihood0.02% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 30 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Pineland Communications
Fiber
1,000 / 1,000

May also be available: Citizens Telephone Company.

Cell Coverage

5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)

Nearby Properties on Flintside Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number