Clarion County property record for 5723 Rte 36, Leeper, PA 16233
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 28.9 acres (1,259,755 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $33,425 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 10-200004 |
| Primary APN | 10-200004 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 1,259,755 sqft (28.9 acres) |
|---|
| Street Address | 5723 ROUTE 36 |
|---|---|
| City | LEEPER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16233-2813 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | OIL GAS & MINERAL |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FARMINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4010 |
| Census Tract | 160101 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 168, LEEPER, PA 16233-0168 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 9, 2011 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000000746 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Farmington Township |
| Unified School District | North Clarion County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,425.00 (+669.28%) | $526,900 (+990.64%) Land $5,600 Building $521,300 | |
| 2025 | $4,345.00 (+11.13%) | $526,900 (+990.64%) Land $5,600 Building $521,300 | |
| 2024 | $3,910.00 | $48,311 Land $5,355 Building $42,956 | |
| 1975 | $48,311 Land $5,355 Building $42,956 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures