St. Louis County property record for 5654 Valleyside Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63128
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,528 sqft · built 1971 |
| Lot Size | 0.19 acres (8,281 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $196,500 (Nov 2004) |
| Tax Bill | $3,362 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 31L-33-0151 |
| Primary APN | 31L-33-0151 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 12 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,528 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,928 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,456 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1971 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1971 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 8,281 sqft (0.19 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 69 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 336 sqft |
| Deck Area | 192 sqft |
| Patio Area | 234 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 72 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 104 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 5654 VALLEYSIDE LN |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63128-3762 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R3 |
| Legal Description | BUTLER HILL ESTS ADDN PLAT 1 LOT 15 |
| Legal Subdivision | BUTLER HILL ESTS ADDN PLAT 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 15 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | TESSON FERRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1001 |
| Census Tract | 221332 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5654 VALLEYSIDE LN, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63128-3762 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Revocable Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 10, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 10, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2004646 |
| Deed Book / Page | 16198 / 1062 |
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 21, 2016 |
| Transfer Doc | 0219910880 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Mehlville R-IX School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $53,790 (-) Land $13,000 Building $40,790 | $283,100 (-) Land $68,400 Building $214,700 | |
| 2025 | $3,362.00 (-1.61%) | $53,790 (+5.82%) Land $13,000 Building $40,790 | $283,100 (+5.83%) Land $68,400 Building $214,700 |
| 2024 | $3,417.00 (+1.3%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,373.00 (+38.07%) | $50,830 (+36.2%) Land $10,110 Building $40,720 | $267,500 (+36.2%) Land $53,200 Building $214,300 |
| 2022 | $2,443.00 | $37,320 Land $10,110 Building $27,210 | |
| 2021 | $196,400 Land $53,200 Building $143,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1979–1982) |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 1982 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 96% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 434 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures