Benton County property record for 5630 E Hwy 264, Lowell, AR 72745
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,050 sqft |
| Lot Size | 0.52 acres (22,651 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $25,000 (Sep 1984) |
| Tax Bill | $1,251 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 18-02836-000 |
| Primary APN | 18-02836-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,050 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,270 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,050 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 22,651 sqft (0.52 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 220 sqft |
| Driveway | Asphalt Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 784 sqft |
| Porch | Open Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 144 sqft |
| Deck Area | 224 sqft |
| Patio Area | 224 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 5630 E HIGHWAY 264 |
|---|---|
| City | LOWELL |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72745-9290 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PART OF THE SE 1/4 OF THE SE 1/4 OF SECTION 16, TOWNSHIP 18 NORTH, RANGE 29 WEST DESCRIBED AS BEGINNING 322 FEET WEST AND 524.7 FEET SOUTH OF THE NE CORNER OF SAID SE 1/4 OF SE 1/4, THENCE SOUTH 04 DEGREES 28 59 EAST 283.99 FEET TO THE NORTHERLY RIGH |
| Legal Range | 29 |
| Legal Township | 18 |
| Legal Section | 16 |
| Legal Subdivision | RURAL |
| Jurisdiction | BENTON AR |
| Township / Civil Division | 2 |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2025 |
| Census Tract | 21408 |
Source: Benton County records, as of September 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5630 E HIGHWAY 264, LOWELL, AR 72745-9290 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 24, 1984 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 24, 1984 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 2, 1977 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 624 / 711 |
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 30, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | L202451912 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Benton County assessment roll, as of September 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Benton County |
| Unified School District | Springdale School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,251.00 (-13.31%) | $35,173 (-) Land $6,400 Building $28,773 | $175,865 (-) Land $32,000 Building $143,865 |
| 2025 | $1,443.00 (+47.7%) | $35,173 (+22.3%) Land $6,400 Building $28,773 | $175,865 (-) Land $32,000 Building $143,865 |
| 2024 | $175,865 (+22.3%) Land $32,000 Building $143,865 | ||
| 2023 | $977.00 Homeowner's exemption | $28,760 Land $3,000 Building $25,760 | $143,800 Land $15,000 Building $128,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1986–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2025 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 53% of the US · above 67% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | SPRINGDALE WATER UTILITIES serves 100,795 people · EPA ID AR0000575 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from BEAVER WATER DISTRICT |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 42 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| OzarksGo Fiber | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Cox Communications Cable | 2,000 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures