Butler County property record for 562 Main St, Harmony, PA 16037 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Conventional |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
| Square Footage | 1,282 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 5,227 sqft (0.12 acres) |
| Tax Bill | $1,038.00 (2026) |
| Primary APN | 420 S1 D170000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,282 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Lot Area | 5,227 sqft (0.12 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Street Address | 562 MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | HARMONY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16037-7204 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 0.12 AC HSE |
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Minor Civil Division | HARMONY |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2031 |
| Census Tract | 911900 |
Source: Butler County records · APN 420 S1 D170000
Assessment roll updated June 8, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 94, ZELIENOPLE, PA 16063-0094 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 15, 2019 |
| Deed Sale | Jul 15, 2019 |
| Deed Doc Number | 201913064 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Trustee's Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Recording Date | Jul 15, 2019 |
| Property Address | 562 MAIN ST, HARMONY, PA 16037-7226 |
| Document Number | 0000013064 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 27, 2019 |
| Instrument | 13064 |
| Transaction Type | Foreclosure |
| Record Updated | Aug 09, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $420.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | PO BOX 94 ZELIENOPLE PA 160630094, ZELIENOPLE, PA 16063-0094 |
Source: Butler County records · Assessment roll updated June 8, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Butler County |
| Municipality | Harmony Borough |
| Unified School District | Seneca Valley School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,038.00 (-67.01%) | $22,980 (-) Land $1,350 Building $21,630 | $22,980 (-) Building $22,980 |
| 2024 | $3,146.00 | $22,980 Land $1,350 Building $21,630 | |
| $22,980 Building $22,980 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures