Missoula County property record for 5617 Golf Dr, Lolo, MT 59847
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,996 sqft · built 2023 |
| Lot Size | 0.243 acres (10,585 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $5,363 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2022 Second Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R864767 |
| Primary APN | R864767 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,996 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,668 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,996 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2023 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2023 |
| Architectural Style | Modern |
| Exterior Material | Frame/Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Type | Shed Roof |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 10,585 sqft (0.243 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 672 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 346 sqft |
| Deck Area | 108 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Account Number | 0421153009 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 5617 GOLF DR |
| City | LOLO |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59847-8577 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | WILLOWBROOK MEADOWS PH 4, S26, T12 N, R20 W, LOT 28 |
| Legal Range | 20W |
| Legal Township | 12N |
| Legal Section | 26 |
| Legal Subdivision | WILLOWBROOK MEADOWS PH 4 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 28 |
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Township / Civil Division | LOLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1002 |
| Census Tract | 1501 |
Source: Missoula County records, as of October 14, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5617 GOLF DR, LOLO, MT 59847-8577 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 4, 2024 |
| Deed Sale | Nov 4, 2024 |
| Prior Sale | Nov 4, 2024 |
| Deed Document Number | 202413919 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1106 / 388 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Recording Date | Jun 7, 2022 |
| Property Address | 5617 GOLF DR, LOLO, MT 59847 |
| Document Number | 0010760938 |
| Book / Page | 1076 / 938 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 22, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202209980 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 7, 2023 |
| Title Company | INSURED TITLES LLC |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 2158, MISSOULA, MT 59806-2158 |
| Document Number | 0202209982 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 7, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202209982 |
| Name | ARAGON INVESTMENTS LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Non-Lending Institution |
| Type | Stand-Alone Second Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 12 Months |
| Due | Jun 7, 2023 |
| Document Number | 0010760939 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 7, 2022 |
| Book Page | 1076/939 |
| Instrument | 202209981 |
| Name | FIRST MONTANA BANK INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | MISSOULA, MT 59802 |
| Type | Construction Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Missoula County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Missoula County |
| Elementary School District | Lolo Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Missoula High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $657,000 (-) Land $121,661 Building $535,339 | $657,000 (-) Land $121,661 Building $535,339 | |
| 2025 | $5,363.00 (+8.65%) | $657,000 (+593.49%) Land $121,661 Building $535,339 | $657,000 (+593.49%) Land $121,661 Building $535,339 |
| 2024 | $4,936.00 (+414.17%) | ||
| 2023 | $960.00 | $94,738 | $94,738 Land $94,738 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 9, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 24 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 24 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 45% of the US · lower than 79% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 201 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Rocky Mountain Internet, T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures