Boulder County property record for 560 Mohawk Dr, Apt 33, Boulder, CO 80303
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,111 sqft · built 1998 |
| Lot Size | 0.001 acres (25 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $500,000 (Jul 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $3,514 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2021 Sale & Mortgage Nov 2019 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 1577-04-2-19-009 |
| Primary APN | 1577-04-2-19-009 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Units | 25 Units |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,111 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,111 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1998 |
| Architectural Style | Condo/Apartment |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 25 sqft (0.001 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 162 sqft |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 186 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | R0143837 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 560 MOHAWK DR, 33 |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80303-3791 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | UNIT 33 BLDG 1 MEADOWS ON THE PARKWAY CONDOS SECOND PHASE & GARAGE SPACE 33 & UND 2.20% INT IN GCE |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 04 |
| Legal Subdivision | MEADOWS ON PKWY CONDOS PH 2 - BO |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1004 |
| Census Tract | 12511 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1150 ALBION RD, BOULDER, CO 80305-6634 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 15, 2021 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · ARM FIRSTBANK |
| Nov 18, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer NOT AVAILABLE |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 15, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 15, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 27, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20213900092 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Nov 12, 2019 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0003749684 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Jul 15, 2021 |
| Property Address | 560 MOHAWK DR APT 33, 33, BOULDER, CO 80303-3791 |
| Document Number | 0003900092 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 13, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3900092 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 26, 2022 |
| Title Company | FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $50.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 560 MOHAWK DR APT 33, 33, BOULDER, CO 80303-3791 |
| Document Number | 0003900093 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 15, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3900093 |
| Name | FIRSTBANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | ARM |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2051 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 3.37% |
| Adjustable | Adjustable Rate Rider |
| Type Change Date | Aug 1, 2028 |
| Change Frequency | Annually |
| Min Rate At Change | 3.5% |
| Max Rate At Change | 6.37% |
| Index | 1-Year CMT |
| Max Rate | 6.37% |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Nov 18, 2019 |
| Property Address | 560 MOHAWK DR APT 33, 33, BOULDER, CO 80303-3791 |
| Document Number | 0003749684 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 12, 2019 |
| Instrument | 3749684 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 28, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Personal Trust |
| Address | 665 E COOPER AVE ASPEN CO 816112011, ASPEN, CO 81611-2011 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,263 (-2.08%) Building $35,263 | $576,200 (-) Building $576,200 | |
| 2025 | $3,514.00 (+6.81%) | $36,013 (-11.99%) Building $36,013 | $576,200 (-5.66%) Building $576,200 |
| 2023 | $3,290.00 (-7.04%) | $40,920 (+9.68%) Building $40,920 | $610,743 (+13.77%) Building $610,743 |
| 2022 | $3,539.00 | $37,308 Building $37,308 | $536,800 Building $536,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 67 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 174 units insured incl. 107 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 107 (1982–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 83 of 107 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2023 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 331 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T, CenturyLink.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures