Bucks County property record for 56 Henley Dr, Langhorne, PA 19053
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,040 sqft · built 1987 |
| Lot Size | 0.276 acres (12,000 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $106,900 (Feb 1987) |
| Tax Bill | $8,098 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 21-020-177 |
| Primary APN | 21-020-177 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,040 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 840 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1987 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1987 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 12,000 sqft (0.276 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 150 ft deep x 80 ft wide |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 56 HENLEY DR |
|---|---|
| City | FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19053-2479 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2 |
| Legal Description | LOT #232 SWEETWATER FARMS 80X150 |
| Legal Subdivision | SWEETWATER FARMS |
| Legal Block | 20 |
| Legal Lot Number | 232 |
| Jurisdiction | BUCKS PA |
| Township / Civil Division | LOWER SOUTHAMPTON |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3006 |
| Census Tract | 101403 |
56 Henley Dr is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in February 1987.
Source: Bucks County records, as of May 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 56 HENLEY DR, FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE, PA 19053-2479 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 18, 1987 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Feb 18, 1987 · Amount on File |
| Deed Book / Page | 2734 / 538 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 56 Henley Dr was $8,098, up 6% from the year before.
Source: Bucks County assessment roll, as of May 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Bucks County |
| County Subdivision | Lower Southampton Township |
| Unified School District | Neshaminy School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,920 Land $8,080 Building $27,840 | ||
| 2025 | $8,098.00 (+5.97%) | ||
| 2024 | $7,642.00 | $35,920 Land $8,080 Building $27,840 | |
| 1972 | $492,052 Land $110,684 Building $381,368 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 56 Henley Dr in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 33 flood claims nearby since 1978.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 22, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 33 (1978–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 33 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2021 · Remnants Of Hurricane Ida |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 56 Henley Dr is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BCWSA MAIN LOWER SOUTH serves 52,621 people · EPA ID PA1090079 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2023 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | E. coli resolved · Sep 2025 Haloacetic acids resolved · Apr 2022 Total trihalomethanes resolved · Jul 2018 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Coliform assessment Aug 2023 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 3 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 330 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures