559 Brookwood Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 Property Records

Montgomery County property record for 559 Brookwood Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,446 sqft · built 1958
Lot Size0.735 acres (32,000 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$6,174 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN58-00-02236-00-1

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN58-00-02236-00-1
Alternative APN
  • 58001A008

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,446 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area2,126 sqft
Basement Area320 sqft
Finished Basement320 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1958
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1958
Architectural StyleSplit Level
Exterior MaterialBrick
Lot Area32,000 sqft (0.735 acres)
Lot Dimensions290 ft deep x 110 ft wide
Garage TypeBasement
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemCentral
Heating FuelGas
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Street Address559 BROOKWOOD RD
CityWAYNE
StatePA
Zip19087-2309
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionL 7
Legal SubdivisionPORTION/BOB WHITE FARM
Legal Block1A
Legal Lot Number7
JurisdictionMONTGOMERY PA
Township / Civil DivisionUPPER MERION
Census Block Group1
Census Block1019
Census Tract205903

Owner

Source: Montgomery County records · APN 58-00-02236-00-1

Assessment roll updated June 1, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address559 BROOKWOOD RD, WAYNE, PA 19087-2309
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last Transfer DateJun 30, 2008
Transfer Doc0057032485
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Montgomery County records · Assessment roll updated June 1, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyMontgomery County
County SubdivisionUpper Merion Township
Unified School DistrictUpper Merion Area School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$6,174.00$179,330 (-)$179,330 (-)
2025$6,174.00 (+11.71%)$179,330 (-) Land $70,410 Building $108,920$179,330 (-) Land $70,410 Building $108,920
2024$5,527.00$179,330 (-) Land $70,410 Building $108,920
2023$5,527.00 (+3.68%)$179,330 Land $70,410 Building $108,920
2022$5,331.00
1998$179,330 (-) Land $70,410 Building $108,920
1996$179,330 Land $70,410 Building $108,920

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Montgomery County (42091C), updated November 6, 2025 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone A, within 500 ft

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on Brookwood Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number