Lowell Town property record for 556 VT Route 58 E, Lowell, VT 05847
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 374 acres (16,300,153 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $645,000 (Dec 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $8,232 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2025 Sale Nov 2023 Foreclosure + 1 more |
| APN | 360-111-10519 |
| Primary APN | 360-111-10519 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
|---|---|
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Lot Area | 16,300,153 sqft (374 acres) |
|---|
| Street Address | 556 VT ROUTE 58 E |
|---|---|
| City | LOWELL |
| State | VT |
| Zip | 05847 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | ACRES & FARM |
| Jurisdiction | LOWELL VT |
| Township / Civil Division | LOWELL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1012 |
| Census Tract | 951700 |
Source: Lowell Town records, as of August 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 8 BAILEY AVE, MONTPELIER, VT 05602-2101 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 2, 2025 | Deed, Transfer |
| Nov 1, 2023 | Foreclosure |
| Jan 31, 2019 | Grant Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 2, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 2, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 1, 2023 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jan 3, 2008 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 000052-140 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LOWELL VT |
| Recording Date | Dec 2, 2025 |
| Property Address | 556 VT ROUTE 58 E, LOWELL, VT 05847 |
| Document Number | 1814233792 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 15, 2025 |
| Instrument | 1814233792 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 16, 2025 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Verified / From Affidavit |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 225 PINE GROVE RD, BEAVER, PA 15009 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 8 BAILEY AVE, MONTPELIER, VT 05602-2101 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Type | Foreclosure |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LOWELL VT |
| Recording Date | Nov 1, 2023 |
| Property Address | 556 VT ROUTE 100, WESTFIELD, VT 05874-7721 |
| Document Number | 0897015104 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 20, 2023 |
| Instrument | 897015104 |
| Transaction Type | Foreclosure |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 5 CROSS RUN RD, HOLMDEL, NJ 07733-1808 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 255 BEAVER PINE GROVE ROAD, BEAVER, PA 15009 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LOWELL VT |
| Recording Date | Jan 31, 2019 |
| Property Address | 556 VT ROUTE 100, WESTFIELD, VT 05874-7721 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 14, 2019 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 556 VERMONT ROUTE 100 LOWELL VT 05847, LOWELL, VT 05847 |
Source: Lowell Town assessment roll, as of May 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Vermont |
| County | Orleans County |
| County Subdivision | Lowell Town |
| Elementary School District | Lowell School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | North Country Senior UHSD 22 (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,232.00 | $733,600 (+33.97%) Land $347,400 Building $386,200 |
| 2024 | $547,600 (-) Land $320,400 Building $227,200 | |
| 2022 | $547,600 Land $320,400 Building $227,200 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2002–2012) |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2012 · Severe Storm, Tornado, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 52% of Vermont |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, as of December 31, 2025
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures