Erie County property record for 5544 Clover Dr, Fairview, PA 16415
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,104 sqft · built 1949 |
| Lot Size | 0.303 acres (13,199 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $140,900 (Jun 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $3,251 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2021 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 21-061-089.0-004.00 |
| Primary APN | 21-061-089.0-004.00 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,104 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 121 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Year Built | Built 1949 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1949 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 13,199 sqft (0.303 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 132 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 288 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 25 sqft |
| Patio Area | 121 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 5544 CLOVER DR |
|---|---|
| City | FAIRVIEW |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16415-2221 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2 |
| Legal Description | 5544 CLOVER DR 100 X 132 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FAIRVIEW |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1016 |
| Census Tract | 10303 |
Source: Erie County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5544 CLOVER DR, FAIRVIEW, PA 16415-2221 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 17, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 17, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202115638 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Fiduciary Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE PA |
| Recording Date | Jun 17, 2021 |
| Property Address | 5544 CLOVER DR, FAIRVIEW, PA 16415-2221 |
| Document Number | 2021015638 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 17, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021-015638 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 9, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,409.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 5544 CLOVER DR, FAIRVIEW, PA 16415-2221 |
Source: Erie County assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Fairview Township |
| Unified School District | Fairview School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,251.00 (+7.86%) Homeowner's exemption | $112,790 (-) Land $24,900 Building $87,890 | |
| 2025 | $3,014.00 (+3.72%) | ||
| 2024 | $112,790 Land $24,900 Building $87,890 | ||
| 2023 | $2,906.00 Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2013 | $112,790 Land $24,900 Building $87,890 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 6, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1996) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 1996 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 251 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Velocity.Net Communications.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures