Dent County property record for 552 Co Rd 5170, Salem, MO 65560
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,100 sqft · built 2019 |
| Lot Size | 18.9 acres (823,284 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,002 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 16590.000 |
| Primary APN | 16590.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,100 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2019 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2019 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 823,284 sqft (18.9 acres) |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 840 sqft |
| Deck Area | 120 sqft |
| Account Number | 16590.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 552 COUNTY ROAD 5170 |
| City | SALEM |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65560-7643 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | THAT PT. S12 N12 NE14 LYING E OF CO RD 517 |
| Legal Range | 05 |
| Legal Township | 34 |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Jurisdiction | DENT MO |
| Township / Civil Division | SPRING CREEK EAST |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2072 |
| Census Tract | 960100 |
Source: Dent County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 552 COUNTY ROAD 5170, SALEM, MO 65560-7643 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 1, 1995 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 1, 1995 |
| Deed Book / Page | 221 / 236 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Dent County assessment roll, as of January 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Dent County |
| Unified School District | Salem R-80 School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,230 (-) | $117,490 (-) Land $15,890 Building $101,600 | |
| 2025 | $1,002.00 (+5.92%) | $22,230 (-) | $117,490 (-) Land $15,890 Building $101,600 |
| 2024 | $946.00 (+0.42%) | $22,230 (-) | |
| 2023 | $942.00 | $22,230 | $117,490 (-) Land $15,890 Building $101,600 |
| 2021 | $117,490 Land $15,890 Building $101,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 20, 2023
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 55% of the US · above 82% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
| Brightspeed DSL | 10 / 1 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures