Boulder County property record for 548 Riverside Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Architecture Style | Ranch |
| Year Built | Built 1930 |
| Square Footage | 608 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 10,316 sqft (0.237 acres) |
| Tax Bill | $1,349.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1199-34-3-05-003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Building Area | 608 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 608 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1930 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1930 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Logs Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 10,316 sqft (0.237 acres) |
| Deck Area | 204 sqft Deck |
| Account Number | R0053718 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 548 RIVERSIDE DR |
| City | LYONS |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80540 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 3 BLK 1 & TR 2977 RIVERSIDE ALPINE |
| Legal Range | 72 |
| Legal Township | 3N |
| Legal Section | 34 |
| Legal Subdivision | RIVERSIDE ALPINE - MT |
| Legal Tract | 2977 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | UPPER ST. VRAIN |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1046 |
| Census Tract | 13602 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1199-34-3-05-003
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 704 LIVE OAK CT, BERTHOUD, CO 80513-8686 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 1989983822&4 |
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 31, 2010 |
| Transfer Doc | 0003102612 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | St. Vrain Valley School District RE 1J (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,959 (+8.79%) Land $2,230 Building $12,729 | $219,993 (-) Land $32,800 Building $187,193 | |
| 2025 | $1,349.00 (+11.12%) | $13,750 (-21.71%) Land $2,050 Building $11,700 | $219,993 (-16.08%) Land $32,800 Building $187,193 |
| 2023 | $1,214.00 (-16.56%) | $17,564 (+11.05%) Land $1,903 Building $15,661 | $262,152 (+15.2%) Land $28,400 Building $233,752 |
| 2022 | $1,455.00 | $15,816 Land $2,120 Building $13,696 | $227,560 Land $30,500 Building $197,060 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures